970
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) (→Canada) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 || Band 26 available via MFBI. | | '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 || Band 26 available via MFBI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | | '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7/38 || Band 41 available via MFBI. (for TDD portion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''700''' MHz Lower SMH Blocks A/B/C || 12/17 || | | '''700''' MHz Lower SMH Blocks A/B/C || 12/17 || | ||
Line 1,031: | Line 1,031: | ||
| '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 || | | '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1900''' MHz PCS || 2 || rowspan=" | | '''1900''' MHz PCS || 2 || rowspan="4" | 4G || rowspan="4" | LTE/LTE-A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1700''' MHz AWS || 4 || | | '''1700''' MHz AWS || 4 || | ||
|- | |||
| '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''700''' MHz Lower SMH Blocks B/C || 12/17 || | | '''700''' MHz Lower SMH Blocks B/C || 12/17 || | ||
Line 1,350: | Line 1,352: | ||
| '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 | | '''850''' MHz CLR || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1900''' MHz PCS || 2 || rowspan=" | | '''1900''' MHz PCS || 2 || rowspan="3" | 4G || rowspan="3" | LTE/LTE-A || Re-farmed from GSM 1900. | ||
|- | |||
| '''1700''' MHz AWS || 4 || Used for additional capacity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || Used for indoor coverage and for LTE-A | | '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || Used for indoor coverage and for LTE-A |
edits