970
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) (→Canada) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || | | '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
Line 1,838: | Line 1,838: | ||
| '''800''' MHz Sec. 800 MHz || 10 | | '''800''' MHz Sec. 800 MHz || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH Block C || 13 || rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || rowspan="5" | Network to be shut down by June 30, 2022. <br/> Band 13 used in PR and USVI. | ||
|- | |||
| '''1900''' MHz E-PCS || 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''850''' MHz E-CLR || 26 | | '''850''' MHz E-CLR || 26 | ||
Line 4,542: | Line 4,544: | ||
=== Switzerland === | === Switzerland === | ||
==== Salt ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || 2G || GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | '''2100''' MHz IMT || rowspan="2" | 1 || 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | 4G || rowspan="7" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1500''' MHz L-Band || 75 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || 5G || NR || | |||
|} | |||
==== Sunrise ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | '''900''' MHz E-GSM || rowspan="2" | 8 || 2G || GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="8" | 4G || rowspan="8" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || rowspan="3" | Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz EU 700 || 67 | |||
|- | |||
| '''1500''' MHz L-Band || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || 5G || NR || | |||
|} | |||
==== Swisscom ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="7" | 4G || rowspan="7" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7/38 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1500''' MHz L-Band || 75 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || n1 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || | |||
|} | |||
=== United Kingdom === | === United Kingdom === |
edits