Difference between revisions of "User:Andrewz000001"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add new PR for upload) |
(add need PRs for latency and download) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Speed PRs (personal records) == | == Speed PRs (personal records) == | ||
All of these are exclusive to mobile data (i.e., ignoring DSL, cable internet). | All of these are exclusive to mobile data (i.e., ignoring DSL, cable internet). | ||
I use T-Mobile via Google Fi and Metro by T-Mobile, and if Google Fi is a good choice for you, use this $20 referral code: [https://fi.google.com/about/?rc=2RD2V5 2RD2V5] . | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! Link | ! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Download | ||
| Galaxy S22 | | Galaxy S22 | ||
| [[ | | [[310_260_102691|Compassion International]], Colorado Springs | ||
| | | 2104 | ||
| Best | | Best download on Galaxy S22/any device | ||
| https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/ | | https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/10036145564 | ||
|- | |||
| Download | |||
| Galaxy A13 5G | |||
| [[310_260_405148|Timberview MS]] | |||
| 950.5 | |||
| Best download on A13 5G | |||
| https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/9459588255 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upload | | Upload | ||
| | | Galaxy S22 | ||
| [[ | | [[310_260_1081568|T-Mobile gNB 1081568]]: 555 Middle Creek Pkwy, Colorado Springs | ||
| | | 148.32 | ||
| Best upload on | | Best upload on S22 | ||
| https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/ | | https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/9993509140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Upload | | Upload | ||
| Galaxy A13 5G | | Galaxy A13 5G | ||
| [ | | [[310_260_1069146|T-Mobile gNB 1069146]] | ||
| | | 151.7 | ||
| Best upload on A13 | | Best upload on A13/any device | ||
| https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/9331709884 | |||
| https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Latency | | Latency | ||
| Galaxy S22 | | Galaxy S22 | ||
| | | Chatfield Reservoir | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Best latency on S22 | | Best latency on S22 | ||
| https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/ | | https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/10040930018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Latency | | Latency | ||
| | | Galaxy A13 | ||
| [[ | | [[310_260_1069146|T-Mobile gNB 1069146]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Best latency overall | | Best latency on A13/overall | ||
| https://www.speedtest.net/my- | | https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/9331712289 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:57, 29 April 2024
Speed PRs (personal records)
All of these are exclusive to mobile data (i.e., ignoring DSL, cable internet).
I use T-Mobile via Google Fi and Metro by T-Mobile, and if Google Fi is a good choice for you, use this $20 referral code: 2RD2V5 .
Metric | Device | Location | Result | Record | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Download | Galaxy S22 | Compassion International, Colorado Springs | 2104 | Best download on Galaxy S22/any device | https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/10036145564 |
Download | Galaxy A13 5G | Timberview MS | 950.5 | Best download on A13 5G | https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/9459588255 |
Upload | Galaxy S22 | T-Mobile gNB 1081568: 555 Middle Creek Pkwy, Colorado Springs | 148.32 | Best upload on S22 | https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/9993509140 |
Upload | Galaxy A13 5G | T-Mobile gNB 1069146 | 151.7 | Best upload on A13/any device | https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/9331709884 |
Latency | Galaxy S22 | Chatfield Reservoir | 15 | Best latency on S22 | https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/10040930018 |
Latency | Galaxy A13 | T-Mobile gNB 1069146 | 9 | Best latency on A13/overall | https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/9331712289 |