78
edits
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Countries mapped: | Countries mapped: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" col1izq col2izq" style="text-align: center" align=center | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2"|Country | |||
! rowspan="2"|Operator | |||
! colspan="3" rowspan="1" |Technology | |||
! rowspan="2"|Main areas | |||
! rowspan="2"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! 2G || 3G || 4G | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3|Ecuador | |||
| CNT Mobile | |||
|style="background: #FC8EAC;"|''' ''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| Quito, Tulcán | |||
| My provider, without its own 2G network | |||
|- | |||
| Claro | |||
|'''•''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| Quito, Tulcán | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Movistar | |||
|'''•''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| Quito, Tulcan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|Colombia | |||
| Claro | |||
|'''•''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Ipiales | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Movistar | |||
|''' ''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Ipiales | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|Spain | |||
| Vodafone | |||
|'''•''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| Barcelona | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Orange | |||
|''' ''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Barcelona | |||
| Using DNA Finland roaming | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4|Finland | |||
| Telia | |||
| ''' ''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| Tampere, Helsinki | |||
| My provider | |||
|- | |||
| DNA | |||
|''' ''' ||''' '''||'''•''' | |||
| Tampere | |||
| My 2nd provider | |||
|- | |||
| Elisa | |||
|''' ''' ||''' '''||'''•''' | |||
| Tampere | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nokia 244 8 | |||
|''' ''' ||''' '''||'''•''' | |||
| Tampere | |||
| TUT test network | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia | |||
| Telia | |||
|''' ''' ||''' '''||'''•''' | |||
| Tallin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Germany | |||
| Telekom | |||
|''' ''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Munich | |||
| Using DNA Finland roaming | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Tele2 | |||
|'''•''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| Saint Petersburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3|Sweden | |||
| Tele2 | |||
|''' ''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Stockholm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Telenor | |||
|''' ''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Stockholm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Telia | |||
|''' ''' ||'''•'''||''' ''' | |||
| Stockholm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| T-Mobile | |||
|'''•''' ||'''•'''||'''•''' | |||
| New York | |||
| Using MVNO Ultra Mobile | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2"|Country | |||
! rowspan="2"|Operator | |||
! colspan="3" rowspan="1" |Technology | |||
! rowspan="2"|Main areas | |||
! rowspan="2"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! 2G || 3G || 4G | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
If you want to contact me don't hesitate to write me to: jhalvico@yahoo.com | If you want to contact me don't hesitate to write me to: jhalvico@yahoo.com |
edits