340
edits
Undersc0re (talk | contribs) (Added information on more frequencies) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Frequency !! Protocol !! Class | ! Frequency !! Protocol !! Class | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="900"| 900 MHz || [[GSM]]/[[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]]/[[Enhanced Data Rates for GSM Evolution|EDGE]] || [[2G]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1800"| 1,800 MHz || [[GSM]]/[[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]]/[[Enhanced Data Rates for GSM Evolution|EDGE]] || [[2G]] | |data-sort-value="1800"| 1,800 MHz || [[GSM]]/[[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]]/[[Enhanced Data Rates for GSM Evolution|EDGE]] || [[2G]] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="900"| 900 MHz || [[Universal Mobile Telecommunications System|UMTS]]/[[High-Speed Downlink Packet Access|HSDPA]]/[[Evolved HSPA|HSPA+]]/DC-HSPA+ || [[3G]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="2100"| 2,100 MHz || [[Universal Mobile Telecommunications System|UMTS]]/[[High-Speed Downlink Packet Access|HSDPA]]/[[Evolved HSPA|HSPA+]]/DC-HSPA+ || [[3G]] | |data-sort-value="2100"| 2,100 MHz || [[Universal Mobile Telecommunications System|UMTS]]/[[High-Speed Downlink Packet Access|HSDPA]]/[[Evolved HSPA|HSPA+]]/DC-HSPA+ || [[3G]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="800"| 800 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | |data-sort-value="800"| 800 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="900"| 900 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="1400"| 1,400 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1800"| 1,800 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | |data-sort-value="1800"| 1,800 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="2600"| 2,600 MHz || [[LTE (telecommunication)|LTE]]/[[LTE Advanced]] || [[4G]]/[[LTE Advanced|4G+]] | |||
|} | |} |
edits