169
edits
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) |
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) (→Canada) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== | |||
===== Rogers Wireless ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 237: | Line 238: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''850 MHz''' CLR | | rowspan="2" |'''850 MHz''' CLR | ||
| rowspan="2" |5 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |2G | ||
| | |GSM/GPRS/EDGE | ||
|Network to be shut down by December 31, 2021. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3G | ||
| | |UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ | ||
|Network to be shut down by December 31, 2025. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''600 MHz''' DD | |'''600 MHz''' DD | ||
Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
| rowspan="6" |4G | | rowspan="6" |4G | ||
| rowspan="6" |LTE | | rowspan="6" |LTE | ||
| | |Shared with 5G using DSS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''700''' '''MHz''' Lower A/B/C | |'''700''' '''MHz''' Lower A/B/C | ||
|12/17 | |12/17 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''850 MHz''' | |'''850 MHz''' Cellular | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | |'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | ||
|4 | |4/66 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1.9 GHz''' PCS | |'''1.9 GHz''' PCS | ||
|2 | |2/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2.6 GHz''' IMT-E | |'''2.6 GHz''' IMT-E | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''600 MHz''' DD | |||
|n71 | |||
| rowspan="5" |5G | |||
| rowspan="5" |NR | |||
|Shared with 4G using DSS. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | |'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | ||
|n66 | |n66 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Shared with 4G using DSS. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |'''1.9 GHz''' PCS | ||
|n2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''2.5 GHz''' BRS | |||
|n41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3.5 GHz''' C-Band | |'''3.5 GHz''' C-Band | ||
|n77 | |n77 | ||
| | |Aquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== | ===== Telus Mobility ===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 291: | Line 303: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''850 MHz''' CLR | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |5 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |3G | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |UMTS/HSPA+ | ||
|Network to be shut down by December 31, | | rowspan="2" |Network to be shut down by December 31, 2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''1.9 GHz''' PCS | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''600 MHz''' DD | |'''600 MHz''' DD | ||
Line 305: | Line 316: | ||
| rowspan="6" |4G | | rowspan="6" |4G | ||
| rowspan="6" |LTE | | rowspan="6" |LTE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''700''' '''MHz''' Lower A/B/C | |'''700''' '''MHz''' Lower A/B/C/D/E, Upper C1-2 | ||
|12/17 | |12/17/13/29 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''850 MHz''' | |'''850 MHz''' CLR | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | |'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1.9 GHz''' PCS | |'''1.9 GHz''' PCS | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2.6 GHz''' IMT-E | |'''2.6 GHz''' IMT-E | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | |'''1.7/2.1 GHz''' AWS | ||
|n66 | |n66 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |5G | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |NR | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3.5 GHz''' C-Band | |'''3.5 GHz''' C-Band | ||
|n77 | |n77 | ||
| | |Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits