Difference between revisions of "Tested Phones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Optimus G || E970 || 4.1.2 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{No}} || | | Optimus G || E970 || 4.1.2 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{No}} || | ||
|- | |||
| LG G2 || D802 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LG G3 || D850 || 5.0 || 4.1.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | | LG G3 || D850 || 5.0 || 4.1.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | ||
|- | |||
| LG G3 || D855 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LG G4 || H815 || 5.1 - 6.0 || 4.1.5 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only . 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - Read Bands / Freq With root | | LG G4 || H815 || 5.1 - 6.0 || 4.1.5 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only . 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - Read Bands / Freq With root |