Difference between revisions of "Spectrum Allocation by Country"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 742: | Line 742: | ||
| rowspan="8" |5G | | rowspan="8" |5G | ||
| rowspan="8" |NR | | rowspan="8" |NR | ||
|Primary | |Primary NR band.<br/>Branded "5G Extended Range". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1700 MHz''' AWS | |'''1700 MHz''' AWS | ||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
|n262 | |n262 | ||
|Spectrum acquired in 2020 auction. | |Spectrum acquired in 2020 auction. | ||
|} | |||
===== US Cellular ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Frequency range | |||
!Band number | |||
!Generation | |||
!Protocol | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|'''800''' MHz CLR | |||
|0 | |||
| rowspan="2" |3G | |||
| rowspan="2" |CDMA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1900''' MHz PCS | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''700''' MHz Lower SMH A Block | |||
|12 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 4G | |||
| rowspan="4" | LTE/LTE-A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''850''' MHz CLR | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1900''' MHz PCS | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1700''' MHz AWS | |||
|4/66 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''600''' MHz DD | |||
|n71 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 5G | |||
| rowspan="4" | NR | |||
| Primary NR band | |||
|- | |||
|'''24''' GHz K-band | |||
|n258 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Acquired in 2019 spectrum auction. | |||
|- | |||
|'''28''' GHz Ka-band | |||
|n261 | |||
|- | |||
|'''39''' GHz Ka-band | |||
|n260 | |||
| Acquired in 2020 spectrum auction. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||