Difference between revisions of "Feature Requests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Display serving band -number on the "Cells" list || If a serving band is recognizable from a sector number, show the band number along the sector data. Make it work also without root. || | |Display serving band -number on the "Cells" list || If a serving band is recognizable from a sector number, show the band number along the sector data. Make it work also without root. || | ||
|- | |||
|Automatic WIFI upload || If connected WIFI, Cellmapper App automatic upload data to server || Research | |||
|} | |} |