Difference between revisions of "Spectrum Allocation by Country"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) |
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) (→EE) |
||
Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''2100''' MHz IMT || rowspan="2" | 1 || 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+ || | |rowspan="2" |'''2100''' MHz IMT || rowspan="2" | 1 || 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | | '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | ||
Line 721: | Line 721: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | | '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | ||
|- | |||
| '''5200''' MHz U-NII || 46 || Used for additional capacity. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''700''' MHz APT || n28 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || | | '''700''' MHz APT || n28 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || |