1,326
edits
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S3 Mini || GT-I8190N || 4.3 || 4.0.8 || {{No}} || {{No}} || Report bad data on Stock Rom | | Samsung Galaxy S3 Mini || GT-I8190N || 4.3 || 4.0.8 || {{No}} || {{No}} || Report bad data on Stock Rom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S3 4G || GT-I9305 || 4.4.4 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || | | Samsung Galaxy S3 4G || GT-I9305 || 4.4.4 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || Cellmapper Field Test Reader and with root working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S4 || GT-I9506 || 5.0.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || | | Samsung Galaxy S4 || GT-I9506 || 5.0.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || 5.1.1 || 4.1.2 beta || {{Yes}} || Root and service mode running foreground needed || | | Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || 5.1.1 || 4.1.2 beta || {{Yes}} || Root and service mode running foreground needed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S6 || SM-G920F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || | | Samsung Galaxy S6 || SM-G920F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || Cellmapper Field Test Reader working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S6 Edge + || SM-G920F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || | | Samsung Galaxy S7 || SM-930F || 6.0.1 || 4.1.5 || {{No}} || Not tested || | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy S6 Edge + || SM-G920F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || Cellmapper Field Test Reader working | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || | | Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || |