901
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== 4G (LTE) == | == 4G (LTE) == | ||
bmobile has deployed 4G LTE (LTE-A) on the following bands: 2/28. | bmobile has deployed 4G LTE (LTE-A) on the following bands: 2/4/28. | ||
NOTE: bmobile has temporarily been given permission to broadcast AWS-1700 on 2050 and APT-700 on 9435. Listed below are the offical EARFCNs per the National PMTS Spectrum Plan. | |||
=== Cell ID Layout (3 Sectors) === | === Cell ID Layout (3 Sectors) === | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 | | style="text-align: center;" | 6 | ||
| x+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| x+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| x+1 | | x+1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 127: | Line 147: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| x+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| x+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 17 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | y | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 18 | |||
| y+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 19 | |||
| y+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
It is currently unknown if bmobile has upgraded all six sectors on their sites with b28. | It is currently unknown if bmobile has upgraded all six sectors on their sites with b28. | ||
Line 149: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2510 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2510 MHz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12 | | style="text-align: center;" | 12 | ||
| | | z+2 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13 | | style="text-align: center;" | 13 | ||
| | | z+1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2530 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2530 MHz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 22 | | style="text-align: center;" | 22 | ||
| | | z+2 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 23 | | style="text-align: center;" | 23 | ||
| | | z+1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 185: | Line 241: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2545 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2545 MHz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 32 | | style="text-align: center;" | 32 | ||
| | | z+2 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 33 | | style="text-align: center;" | 33 | ||
| | | z+1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|} | |} |
edits