904
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== 4G (LTE) == | == 4G (LTE) == | ||
bmobile has deployed 4G LTE (LTE-A) on the following bands: 2/4/28. | bmobile has deployed 4G LTE (LTE-A) on the following bands: 2/4/28. 3CA, 4x4 MIMO and 256 QAM are enabled on the network. | ||
NOTE: bmobile has temporarily been given permission to broadcast AWS-1700 on 2050 and APT-700 on 9435. Listed below are the offical EARFCNs per the National PMTS Spectrum Plan. | NOTE: bmobile has temporarily been given permission to broadcast AWS-1700 on 2050 and APT-700 on 9435. Listed below are the offical EARFCNs per the National PMTS Spectrum Plan. | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | | style="text-align: center;" | 1 | ||
| x+2 | | x+2 | ||
| | | SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| x+1 | | x+1 | ||
| | | W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 4 | | style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 4 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 | | style="text-align: center;" | 5 | ||
| x+2 | | x+2 | ||
| | | SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 | | style="text-align: center;" | 6 | ||
| x+1 | | x+1 | ||
| | | W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | | style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | | style="text-align: center;" | 15 | ||
| x+2 | | x+2 | ||
| | | SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | | style="text-align: center;" | 16 | ||
| x+1 | | x+1 | ||
| | | W | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 11 | | style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 11 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 41 | ||
2500 | 2500 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 39790 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2510 MHz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2510 MHz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NNW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12 | | style="text-align: center;" | 12 | ||
| | | w | ||
| | | NNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13 | | style="text-align: center;" | 13 | ||
| z+1 | | z+1 | ||
| | | E | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| w+1 | |||
| SSE | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| z+2 | |||
| SSW | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| w+2 | |||
| W | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 21 | | style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 21 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 41 | ||
2500 | 2500 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 39990 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2530 MHz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2530 MHz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 22 | | style="text-align: center;" | 22 | ||
| | | w | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 23 | | style="text-align: center;" | 23 | ||
| z+1 | | z+1 | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 24 | |||
| w+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25 | |||
| z+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 26 | |||
| w+2 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 31 | | style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 31 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 41 | ||
2500 | 2500 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 40140 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2545 MHz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2545 MHz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 32 | | style="text-align: center;" | 32 | ||
| | | w | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 450: | ||
| z+1 | | z+1 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 34 | |||
| w+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 35 | |||
| z+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 36 | |||
| w+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Carrier Aggregation === | === Carrier Aggregation === | ||
bmobile Supports Carrier Aggregation between Bands 2 & 28 (2A-28A) and 4 & 28 (4A-28A). | bmobile Supports Carrier Aggregation between Bands 2 & 28 (2A-28A), 4 & 28 (4A-28A) and Bands 2, 4 & 28 (2A-4A-28A). |
edits