904
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== 4G (LTE) == | == 4G (LTE) == | ||
bmobile has deployed 4G LTE (LTE-A) on the following bands: 2/28. | bmobile has deployed 4G LTE (LTE-A) on the following bands: 2/4/28. 3CA, 4x4 MIMO and 256 QAM are enabled on the network. | ||
NOTE: bmobile has temporarily been given permission to broadcast AWS-1700 on 2050 and APT-700 on 9435. Listed below are the offical EARFCNs per the National PMTS Spectrum Plan. | |||
=== Cell ID Layout (3 Sectors) === | === Cell ID Layout (3 Sectors) === | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1 | | style="text-align: center;" | 1 | ||
| x+2 | | x+2 | ||
| | | SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| x+1 | | x+1 | ||
| | | W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 4 | | style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | ||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 | | style="text-align: center;" | 5 | ||
| x+2 | | x+2 | ||
| | | SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 | | style="text-align: center;" | 6 | ||
| x+1 | | x+1 | ||
| | | W | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NE | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| x+2 | |||
| SE | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| x+1 | |||
| W | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 147: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| x+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| x+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 17 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | y | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 18 | |||
| y+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 19 | |||
| y+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
It is currently unknown if bmobile has upgraded all six sectors on their sites with b28. | It is currently unknown if bmobile has upgraded all six sectors on their sites with b28. | ||
=== Cell ID Layout (High Capacity) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Sector ID | |||
! Frequency Band | |||
! EARFCN | |||
! Uplink | |||
! Downlink | |||
! Bandwidth | |||
! PCI | |||
! Direction | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 28 | |||
700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 9410 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 723 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 778 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | x | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| x+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 | |||
| x+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 11 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 2 | |||
1900 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 730 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1863 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1943 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12 | |||
| b | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13 | |||
| c | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| b | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| c | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 21 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 2 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 730 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1863 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1943 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a+1 | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 22 | |||
| b+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 23 | |||
| c+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 24 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a+1 | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25 | |||
| b+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 26 | |||
| c+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 31 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 2 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 730 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1863 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1943 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a+2 | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 32 | |||
| b+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 33 | |||
| c+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 34 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a+2 | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 35 | |||
| b+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 36 | |||
| c+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 41 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 2 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 730 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1863 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1943 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a+3 | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 42 | |||
| b+3 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 43 | |||
| c+3 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 44 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 4 | |||
1700 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 1717.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2117.5 MHz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 15 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | a+3 | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 45 | |||
| b+3 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 46 | |||
| c+3 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
=== 2500 MHz FWA Cell Layout (3 Sectors) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Sector ID | |||
! Frequency Band | |||
! EARFCN | |||
! Uplink | |||
! Downlink | |||
! Bandwidth | |||
! PCI | |||
! Direction | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 11 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 41 | |||
2500 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 39790 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2510 MHz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2510 MHz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | NNW | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12 | |||
| w | |||
| NNE | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13 | |||
| z+1 | |||
| E | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 14 | |||
| w+1 | |||
| SSE | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
| z+2 | |||
| SSW | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 | |||
| w+2 | |||
| W | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 21 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 41 | |||
2500 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 39990 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2530 MHz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2530 MHz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 20 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 22 | |||
| w | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 23 | |||
| z+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 24 | |||
| w+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25 | |||
| z+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 26 | |||
| w+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 31 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | Band 41 | |||
2500 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 40140 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2545 MHz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | 2545 MHz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="border-top: 2px solid black; text-align: center;" | 10 MHz | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | z | |||
| style="border-top: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 32 | |||
| w | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 33 | |||
| z+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 34 | |||
| w+1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 35 | |||
| z+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 36 | |||
| w+2 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Carrier Aggregation === | === Carrier Aggregation === | ||
bmobile Supports Carrier Aggregation between Bands 2 & 28 (2A-28A). | bmobile Supports Carrier Aggregation between Bands 2 & 28 (2A-28A), 4 & 28 (4A-28A) and Bands 2, 4 & 28 (2A-4A-28A). |
edits