195
edits
(→Xiaomi) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel 3/3XL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | |Pixel 3/3XL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
|- | |||
|Pixel 3a/3aXL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel 4/4XL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | |Pixel 4/4XL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| LG Phoenix 4 (AT&T) 2018 || LM-X210APM || 8.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Sold by Walmart. Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | | LG Phoenix 4 (AT&T) 2018 || LM-X210APM || 8.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Sold by Walmart. Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG G8 ThinQ (AT&T) ||LM-G820UM || 10.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || Read Bands / 3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 308: | Line 312: | ||
| XT1687 || 7.0.0 || 5.1.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | | XT1687 || 7.0.0 || 5.1.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motorola Moto C || XT1754 || 7.0.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || SIM1 4G/3G/2G, SIM2 2G | |Motorola Moto C || XT1754 || 7.0.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || SIM1 4G/3G/2G, SIM2 2G - with ROM vers. NRD90M.060 or NRD90M.062 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motorola Moto E4 || XT1767 || 7.1.1 || 5.1.2 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || SIM1 4G/3G/2G, SIM2 3G/2G | |Motorola Moto E4 || XT1767 || 7.1.1 || 5.1.2 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || SIM1 4G/3G/2G, SIM2 3G/2G | ||
Line 332: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nokia 5 || TA-1053 || 7.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | |Nokia 5 || TA-1053 || 7.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Nokia 7.1 || || 10.0 || 5.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nokia 8 || TA-1004 || 8.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Root not required | |Nokia 8 || TA-1004 || 8.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Root not required | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 366: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OnePlus 7, 7 Pro || || 9.0 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || | |OnePlus 7, 7 Pro || || 9.0 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || | ||
|- | |||
|OnePlus 7T || HD1903 || 10.0 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Band and LTE Downlink Bandwidth reading working without root. | |||
|- | |||
|OnePlus 8 Pro || IN2023 || 10.0 || 5.4.3|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Maps LTE+NR tiles from eNB | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 564: | Line 575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | |||
|- | |||
|Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | |Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | ||
Line 574: | Line 589: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EG (EEA) || 9.0 (Pie) || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs however locking bands needs root | |||
|- | |||
|Redmi 8|| M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
Line 583: | Line 602: | ||
|Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bamdwidth. | |Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bamdwidth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 8 || || | |Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | ||
|- | |||
|Mi 9 || || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |||
|- | |||
|Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only | |Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only |
edits