2
edits
(→Google) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
{| class="wikitable table table-bordered" | {| class="wikitable table table-bordered" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | ||
|- | |||
|Nexus 4 || || || || {{Yes }} || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Nexus 5 || || || || {{Yes }} || || || || || Something issue with Qualcomm method, can use screen reader from NSG | |||
|- | |||
|Nexus 6 || || || || {{Yes }} || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexus | |Nexus 7 || || || || {{Yes }} || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexus | |Nexus 6P || || 7.1 || 5.0.6 || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || || || With Android 7+ Band reading not need root. Phone shows LTE-A when you download something. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexus | |Nexus 5X || || 7.1 || 5.0.6 || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || || || With Android 7+ Band reading does not need root. Phone shows LTE-A when you download something. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pixel || || 7.1 || 5.0.6 || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || With Android 7+ Band reading does not need root. Doesn't read the SINR on LTE, reports it constantly as 30db. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pixel 2/2XL || || 8.1 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pixel 3/3XL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel || || | |Pixel 3a/3aXL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel | |Pixel 4/4XL || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel | |Pixel 4a || || 10.0 || 5.x || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel | |Pixel 4a 5G/5 || || 11.0 || 5.5 || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No }} || As of February 2021, only reports 5G signal quality. As of Android S DP3, 5G Standalone properly reports data (including gNB), however the update rate seems to be a little slow so RSRP may not be completely accurate upon location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pixel | |Pixel 5a 5G || || 11.0 || 5.5.2 || {{Yes }} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes }} || Tested on AT&T n5, generates accurate trails (Android 11 September 2021 Update) | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Huawei Nova 2 || PIC-LX9 || 8.0 || 5.X || {{partial}} || || || || || | |Huawei Nova 2 || PIC-LX9 || 8.0 || 5.X || {{partial}} || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Huawei Nova 3i || INE-LX2 || 9.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{no}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G and frequency without root permissions. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Huawei Y635 dual sim || || 4.X || 4.0 || {{No}} || || {{No}} || || || | |Huawei Y635 dual sim || || 4.X || 4.0 || {{No}} || || {{No}} || || || | ||
Line 191: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Huawei Mate 9 Pro || || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || | |Huawei Mate 9 Pro || || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Huawei P Smart || FIG-LX1 || 9 || 5.5.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Huawei P10 || VTR-L29 || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | |Huawei P10 || VTR-L29 || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
Line 226: | Line 236: | ||
{| class="wikitable table table-bordered" | {| class="wikitable table table-bordered" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Optimus G || E970 || 4.1.2 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{No}} || || | | Optimus G || E970 || 4.1.2 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{No}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG G2 || D802 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | | LG G2 || D802 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | LG G3 || D850 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | | rowspan="2" | LG G3 || D850 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D855 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | |D855 || 6.x || 5.x || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || || Reads only 4G band/freq and only with root. 4.2+ API not working on 2G/3G. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG G4 || H815 || 5.1 - 6.0 || 4.1.5 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2. Read Bands / Freq With root | | LG G4 || H815 || 5.1 - 6.0 || 4.1.5 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2. Read Bands / Freq With root | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG K4 (2017) || LG-M160 || 6.0.1 || 5.8 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || || | | LG K4 (2017) || LG-M160 || 6.0.1 || 5.8 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG Leon 4G || H340N || 5.0 || 4.1.5 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2. Read Bands / Freq With root | | LG Leon 4G || H340N || 5.0 || 4.1.5 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2. Read Bands / Freq With root | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | LG G5 || H820 || 6.x/7.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || || || Bands/freq. requires root on Android 6.x. With Android 7.0+ you can even read band without root for 4G and sometimes 3G (but very inconsistently), but everything is working. | | rowspan="3" | LG G5 || H820 || 6.x/7.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || || || || Bands/freq. requires root on Android 6.x. With Android 7.0+ you can even read band without root for 4G and sometimes 3G (but very inconsistently), but everything is working. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H830 || rowspan="2" | 6.X+ || rowspan="2" | 4.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || || rowspan="2" | With Android 6, dbm are correct on 2G, 3G and 4G (but you cannot read band without root). It maps also without SIM, and has band lock. With Android 7.0+ you can even read band without root for 4G and sometimes 3G (but very inconsistently), but everything is working. | | H830 || rowspan="2" | 6.X+ || rowspan="2" | 4.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || || || rowspan="2" | With Android 6, dbm are correct on 2G, 3G and 4G (but you cannot read band without root). It maps also without SIM, and has band lock. With Android 7.0+ you can even read band without root for 4G and sometimes 3G (but very inconsistently), but everything is working. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H850 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | | H850 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | LG V20 || LG-H918 || rowspan="2" | 7.0 || rowspan="2" | 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Report B66 same as B3 | | rowspan="2" | LG V20 || LG-H918 || rowspan="2" | 7.0 || rowspan="2" | 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || || Report B66 same as B3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG-H990|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | | LG-H990|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG K20V (Verizon) || || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | | LG K20V (Verizon) || || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG K8 2017 || M200N || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | | LG K8 2017 || M200N || 7.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LG Phoenix 2 (AT&T) 2016 | |LG Phoenix 2 (AT&T) 2016 | ||
Line 262: | Line 272: | ||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | |Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG K30 || LM-X410TK || 7.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | | LG K30 || LM-X410TK || 7.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG G7 ThinQ || LM-G710TM || 8.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || Read only 4G band/frequency without root permissions. Reports B71 as B7 (EARFCN provided by OS is real EARFCN - 65536 / only lowest 16 bits returned) if secondary/additional (CA) cell. B66/B71 reported correctly if primary cell. | | LG G7 ThinQ || LM-G710TM || 8.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Read only 4G band/frequency without root permissions. Reports B71 as B7 (EARFCN provided by OS is real EARFCN - 65536 / only lowest 16 bits returned) if secondary/additional (CA) cell. B66/B71 reported correctly if primary cell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG Watch Urbane 2nd Edition LTE || W200A || 7.1.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. Wear OS device, regular Android APK sideloaded via ADB. Advertising does not work/show up. | | LG Watch Urbane 2nd Edition LTE || W200A || 7.1.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. Wear OS device, regular Android APK sideloaded via ADB. Advertising does not work/show up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LG Phoenix 4 (AT&T) 2018 || LM-X210APM || 8.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Sold by Walmart. Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | | LG Phoenix 4 (AT&T) 2018 || LM-X210APM || 8.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Sold by Walmart. Read Bands / 2G-3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | ||
|- | |||
| LG G8 ThinQ (AT&T) ||LM-G820UM || 10.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || Read Bands / 3G-4G Frequency without root permissions. | |||
|- | |||
| LG Velvet 5G (MTK) || LM-G900TM || 10.0 || 5.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || Reports 5G RSRP for NSA & SA, but does not properly report some 5G gNB's. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 332: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nokia 2 || TA-1029 (Dual-SIM) || 7.1.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Root not required; SIM1 4G/3G/2G, SIM2 3G/2G | |Nokia 2 || TA-1029 (Dual-SIM) || 7.1.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Root not required; SIM1 4G/3G/2G, SIM2 3G/2G | ||
|- | |||
|Nokia 2.1 || || 10.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || SIM1 2G/3G/4G SIM 2 2G,3G Root not required | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nokia 3 || || 7.0 || 5.X || || || || || | |Nokia 3 || || 7.0 || 5.X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Nokia 3.1 || || 10.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nokia 5 || TA-1053 || 7.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | |Nokia 5 || TA-1053 || 7.1 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | ||
Line 377: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OnePlus 8 Pro || IN2023 || 10.0 || 5.4.3|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Maps LTE+NR tiles from eNB | |OnePlus 8 Pro || IN2023 || 10.0 || 5.4.3|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Maps LTE+NR tiles from eNB | ||
|- | |||
|OnePlus Nord || AC2003 || 11.0 || 5.5.2|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Maps LTE+NR tiles from eNB | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 447: | Line 467: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S8+ || SM-G955FD || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | | Samsung Galaxy S8+ || SM-G955FD || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S9 || SM-G960F || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Enable use Android 7.0+ Cell ID API and Record neighbor cells this maps 4G fine. Records 5G DCNR Status fine. Not tried 2G/3G. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S10 5G || SM-977B || 10.0 || 5.3.1 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Only Exynos version supported record 5G tiles: [https://www.reddit.com/r/cellmapper/comments/c8d7xa/cellmapper_an_update_on_us_5g/ See] | | Samsung Galaxy S10 5G || SM-977B || 10.0 || 5.3.1 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Only Exynos version supported record 5G tiles: [https://www.reddit.com/r/cellmapper/comments/c8d7xa/cellmapper_an_update_on_us_5g/ See] | ||
Line 455: | Line 473: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | | Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy Core Prime || SM-G360F (EU) || 5.0.2 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || rowspan="2" | || || || Root needed i used [https://autoroot.chainfire.eu/#odin CF-Auto-Root] 4G/3G/2G bands can be locked using [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.qtrun.QuickTest Network Signal Guru] (Tested with version 2.11.2) once rooted, However without rooting it can still be used with basic information. 4G LTE bands supported 1(2100)/3(1800)/7(2600/8(900/20(800, LTE Cat4 Device. | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy Core Prime || SM-G360F (EU) || 5.0.2 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || rowspan="2" | || || || Root needed i used [https://autoroot.chainfire.eu/#odin CF-Auto-Root] 4G/3G/2G bands can be locked using [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.qtrun.QuickTest Network Signal Guru] (Tested with version 2.11.2) once rooted, However without rooting it can still be used with basic information. 4G LTE bands supported 1(2100)/3(1800)/7(2600)/8(900)/20(800), LTE Cat4 Device. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SM-G360FY (India) || 4.4.4 || 4.1.2 || {{No}} || || || || | | SM-G360FY (India) || 4.4.4 || 4.1.2 || {{No}} || || || || | ||
Line 470: | Line 488: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Alpha || SM-G850F || 5.0.2 || 5.0.7 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || ||Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem - service mode running foreground needed | | Samsung Galaxy Alpha || SM-G850F || 5.0.2 || 5.0.7 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || ||Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem - service mode running foreground needed | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy J3 || SM-J320FN || 5.1.1 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy J4 || SM-J400M || 8.0.0 || 5.2.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | | Samsung Galaxy J4 || SM-J400M || 8.0.0 || 5.2.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | ||
Line 529: | Line 549: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sony Xperia 1 || J9110 || 9 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | |Sony Xperia 1 || J9110 || 9 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
|- | |||
|Sony Xperia 10 II || XQ-AU52 || 11 || 5.5.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 576: | Line 598: | ||
|Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0|| 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | |Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | ||
|- | |||
|Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | |Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | ||
Line 587: | Line 611: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EG (EEA) || 9.0 (Pie) || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs however locking bands needs root | |||
|- | |||
| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs however locking bands needs root | |||
|- | |||
|Redmi 8|| M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
Line 594: | Line 624: | ||
|Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be 65355. Working good without root. 4G on both SIM. | |Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be 65355. Working good without root. 4G on both SIM. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink | |Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | ||
Line 601: | Line 631: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | ||
|- | |||
|Mi 10 Lite 5G || M2002J9G || 11 || 5.5.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G/5G on both SIM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only | |Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only | ||
Line 662: | Line 694: | ||
* DIGNO 202K (Softbank) - OLD API not working | * DIGNO 202K (Softbank) - OLD API not working | ||
* Alcatel OneTouch P350X - OLD API not working | * Alcatel OneTouch P350X - OLD API not working | ||
* Vivo Y53 - OLD API and Cell ID API not working |
edits