2,142
edits
(Added Xperia X Compact (F5321)) |
(→Lenovo: +1) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo P2 || P2a42 || 7.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Supports Band 2G/3G/4G Frequency reading without root with Android 7. LTE-A (2CA) Cat6 device. | | Lenovo P2 || P2a42 || 7.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Supports Band 2G/3G/4G Frequency reading without root with Android 7. LTE-A (2CA) Cat6 device. | ||
|- | |||
| Lenovo K5 play || L38011 || 8.0 || 5.5.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 430 chipset. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo K6 Note || K53a48 || 7.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || LTE Cat4 device, Supports Band 2G/3G/4G Frequency reading without root with Android 7. Seems to have a bug when Language is set to Spanish | | Lenovo K6 Note || K53a48 || 7.0 || 5.x || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || LTE Cat4 device, Supports Band 2G/3G/4G Frequency reading without root with Android 7. Seems to have a bug when Language is set to Spanish | ||
Line 368: | Line 370: | ||
|Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | |Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. | |Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. Displays only NSA NR Signal only. | ||
|- | |||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 12 || 5.5.4 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || {{Yes}} || Since upgrading to Android 12 (ColourOS) LTE-A and LTE+NR dos not display in app! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | |Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | ||
Line 395: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| realme C21Y || RMX3261 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Reports that the API doesn't work for 3G, but works for 2G/4G. Based on Unisoc T610 chipset. Needs more testing! | | realme C21Y || RMX3261 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Reports that the API doesn't work for 3G, but works for 2G/4G. Based on Unisoc T610 chipset. Needs more testing! | ||
|- | |||
| Realme 8 5G || RMX3241 || 12 || || || {{Yes}} || || || {{Yes}} || Based on MediaTek Dimensity 700. Needs more testing, Chipset supports 5G NSA mapping. | |||
|- | |||
| Realme 8 5G || RMX3241GDPR || 12 || || || || || || {{Yes}} || Based on MediaTek Dimensity 700. Needs more testing, Chipset supports 5G NSA mapping. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 423: | Line 431: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S3 4G || GT-I9305 || 4.4.4 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Cellmapper Field Test Reader and with root working | | Samsung Galaxy S3 4G || GT-I9305 || 4.4.4 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Cellmapper Field Test Reader and with root working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S4 || GT-I9506 || rowspan="2" | 5.0.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.1 || {{No}} | | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S4 || GT-I9506 || rowspan="2" | 5.0.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GT-I9505 ||{{No}} | |GT-I9505 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || rowspan="2" | 5.1.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.2 beta || {{Partial}} || || | | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || rowspan="2" | 5.1.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.2 beta || {{Partial}} || || || || || Root and service mode running foreground needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SM-G900I||{{Partial}} || || || || | |SM-G900I||{{Partial}} || || || || | ||
Line 441: | Line 449: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S8 || || 7.0 || 5.0.9 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem | | Samsung Galaxy S8 || || 7.0 || 5.0.9 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S8+ || SM-G955FD || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g | | Samsung Galaxy S8+ || SM-G955FD || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S9 || SM-G960F || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Enable use Android 7.0+ Cell ID API and Record neighbor cells this maps 4G fine. Records 5G DCNR Status fine. Not tried 2G/3G. | | Samsung Galaxy S9 || SM-G960F || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Enable use Android 7.0+ Cell ID API and Record neighbor cells this maps 4G fine. Records 5G DCNR Status fine. Not tried 2G/3G. | ||
Line 449: | Line 457: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | | Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy Core Prime || SM-G360F (EU) || 5.0.2 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy Core Prime || SM-G360F (EU) || 5.0.2 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Root needed i used [https://autoroot.chainfire.eu/#odin CF-Auto-Root] 4G/3G/2G bands can be locked using [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.qtrun.QuickTest Network Signal Guru] (Tested with version 2.11.2) once rooted, However without rooting it can still be used with basic information. 4G LTE bands supported 1(2100)/3(1800)/7(2600)/8(900)/20(800), LTE Cat4 Device. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SM-G360FY (India) || 4.4.4 || 4.1.2 || {{No}} || || || || | | SM-G360FY (India) || 4.4.4 || 4.1.2 || {{No}} || || || || | ||
Line 457: | Line 465: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A5 2017 (EU) || SM-A520F || 6.0.1 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{No}} || || || || | | Samsung Galaxy A5 2017 (EU) || SM-A520F || 6.0.1 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{No}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g | | Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A13 5G (US) || SM-A136U || 12 || 5.3.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Displays lots of NSA info NR SS, NR PCI, Band Name/Name and RFCN | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A20s || SM-A207F/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G w/o root. In some rare occasions, API 4.2 may report additional extra data and no band infomation on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A30 || SM-A305GN/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq data on both SIMs. API 4.2+ reads -51 dBm and additional extra data on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. API 4.2 bug as for all Exynos based models. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A50 || SM-A505G || 11.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2018, 10.5) || SM-T595 || 8.1.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G w/o root | | Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2018, 10.5) || SM-T595 || 8.1.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G w/o root | ||
Line 470: | Line 486: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy J4 || SM-J400M || 8.0.0 || 5.2.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | | Samsung Galaxy J4 || SM-J400M || 8.0.0 || 5.2.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy J8 || SM-J810Y/DS || 9.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs w/o root. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 450 chipset. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 526: | Line 545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | ||
|- | |||
| vivo Y11 (2019) || vivo 1906 || 11 || 5.5.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 chipset. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| vivo Y20i || V2032 || 10 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 chipset. | | vivo Y20i || V2032 || 10 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 chipset. | ||
|- | |||
| vivo Y91 || vivo 1811 || 8.1.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 chipset. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 548: | Line 571: | ||
{| class="wikitable table table-bordered" | {| class="wikitable table table-bordered" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Dual SIM || Support read Bands / Freq || B66/71 Bug || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Dual SIM || Support read Bands / Freq || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | ||
|- | |||
| 11T || 21081111RG || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{yes}} || MediaTek Dimensity 1200 5G; 4G LTE LAC may be 65535. Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G/5G on both SIM w/o root. Needs more testing. | |||
|- | |||
|Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || 4G/3G/2G on both SIM, LTE-A 2CA Cat6, Snapdragon 625 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi | |Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other, Snapdragon 835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Mix | |Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || {{yes}} || 5G band supported only n78 NSA, LTE-A 5CA, Snapdragon 855 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Redmi 4 Prime || MMB29M|| 6 || 5.0.8 || {{Partial}} || || || || || LTE-A 2CA Cat6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi | |Redmi 6A || M1804C3CE || 9.0.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || MediaTek Helio A22; 4G LTE LAC may be 65535. Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi | | Redmi 7 || M1810F6LE || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. Snapdragon 632. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || rowspan=3 |Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. Snapdragon 439 | |rowspan=3 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || rowspan=3 |Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. Snapdragon 439 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M1903C3EE (EEA) || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | | M1903C3EE (EEA) || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M1903C3EG (Global) || 9.0 || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | | M1903C3EG (Global) || 9.0 || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 8|| M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. Snapdragon 439 | | Redmi 8 || M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. Snapdragon 439 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 2 || || 5.0.2 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || || || || Old API not working, new API working. LTE Cat4 | |Redmi Note 2 || || 5.0.2 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || || || || ||Old API not working, new API working. LTE Cat4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 3 (Snapdragon) || || 6.0.1 || 5.0.9 || || || || || | |Redmi Note 3 (Snapdragon) || || 6.0.1 || 5.0.9 || || || || || || Old API fine, LTE-A Cat6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 3 (MediaTek) || || 5.0.2 || || || || || || Not tested but Beware theres a Mediatek model based on MT6795 Helio X10 | |Redmi Note 3 (MediaTek) || || 5.0.2 || || || || || || || Not tested but Beware theres a Mediatek model based on MT6795 Helio X10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 4 (Snapdragon) || || 7.0.0 || 5.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || one SIM: 2G/3G/4G other: 2G/3G, LTE-A 2CA Cat6, Snapdragon 625 | |Redmi Note 4 (Snapdragon) || || 7.0.0 || 5.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || one SIM: 2G/3G/4G other: 2G/3G, LTE-A 2CA Cat6, Snapdragon 625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 4 (MediaTek) || || 6.0 || || || || || || Not tested but beware theres a Mediatek model based on MT6797 Helio X20 | |Redmi Note 4 (MediaTek) || || 6.0 || || || || || || || Not tested but beware theres a Mediatek model based on MT6797 Helio X20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 5 AI || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. Snapdragon 636 | |Redmi Note 5 AI || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. Snapdragon 636 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 (2019) || M1908C3JE || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. However, locking bands needs root. LTE-A (4CA) Cat12 | |Redmi Note 8 (2019) || M1908C3JE || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. However, locking bands needs root. LTE-A (4CA) Cat12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 (2021) || M1908C3JGG || 11 (MIUI 12.5) || || || || || || Not tested but based on a MediaTek Helio G85 | |Redmi Note 8 (2021) || M1908C3JGG || 11 (MIUI 12.5) || || || || || || || Not tested but based on a MediaTek Helio G85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be 65535. Working good without root. 4G on both SIM. Based on a Mediatek, Helio G90T | |Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be 65535. Working good without root. 4G on both SIM. Based on a Mediatek, Helio G90T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth, LTE-A 4CA Cat12, Snapdragon 665 | |Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth, LTE-A 4CA Cat12, Snapdragon 665 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 4c 32GB || || 5.1.1 || 5.0.7 || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || Reads band with Qualcomm + root method. Shows nothing without root with new API (blank). 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. LTE Cat 4 | |Mi 4c 32GB || || 5.1.1 || 5.0.7 || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || || Reads band with Qualcomm + root method. Shows nothing without root with new API (blank). 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. LTE Cat 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 4c 16GB || || 7.1.2 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. LTE Cat 4 | |Mi 4c 16GB || || 7.1.2 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. LTE Cat 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |Mi 5 || MI_5 || 7.0 || 5.0.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || API 4.2+ working on 4G. Android 4.2+ can read band data. LTE-A 3CA Cat12 | |rowspan=2 |Mi 5 || MI_5 || 7.0 || 5.0.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || API 4.2+ working on 4G. Android 4.2+ can read band data. LTE-A 3CA Cat12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | | || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. LTE-A 3CA Cat9, Snapdragon 835 | |Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. LTE-A 3CA Cat9, Snapdragon 835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, LTE-A 4CA Cat16, Snapdragon 845 | |Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, LTE-A 4CA Cat16, Snapdragon 845 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 9 || || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, LTE-A 5CA Cat18, Snapdragon 855 | |Mi 9 || || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, LTE-A 5CA Cat18, Snapdragon 855 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, Snapdragon 855 | |Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, Snapdragon 855 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 10 Lite 5G || M2002J9G || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G/5G on both SIM, Snapdragon 765G 5G (X52 modem, LTE-A 4CA Cat18). Bands can be locked on SIM1 with launching the com.android.settings.MiuiBandMode activity. | |Mi 10 Lite 5G || M2002J9G || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || 2G/3G/4G/5G on both SIM, Snapdragon 765G 5G (X52 modem, LTE-A 4CA Cat18). Bands can be locked on SIM1 with launching the com.android.settings.MiuiBandMode activity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only. LTE-A 3CA Cat12, Snapdragon 660 | |Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || 4G only. LTE-A 3CA Cat12, Snapdragon 660 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
edits