898
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) (→Sprint) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || | | '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD E/F/G block || 71 || | | '''600''' MHz DD E/F/G block || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || n71 | | '''600''' MHz DD || n71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | | '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |||
===== TNW Wireless ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | '''850''' MHz CLR || rowspan="2" | 5 || 2G || GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,828: | Line 1,838: | ||
| '''800''' MHz Sec. 800 MHz || 10 | | '''800''' MHz Sec. 800 MHz || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH Block C || 13 || rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || rowspan="5" | Network to be shut down by June 30, 2022. <br/> Band 13 used in PR and USVI. | ||
|- | |||
| '''1900''' MHz E-PCS || 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''850''' MHz E-CLR || 26 | | '''850''' MHz E-CLR || 26 | ||
Line 4,254: | Line 4,266: | ||
=== France === | === France === | ||
==== Bouygues ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || 2G || GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="6" | 4G || rowspan="6" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz EU 700 || 67 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || n1 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || Shared with 4G via DSS. | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || | |||
|} | |||
==== Free ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="4" | 4G || rowspan="4" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| n28 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || Shared with 4G via DSS. | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || | |||
|} | |||
==== Orange ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || 2G || GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || n1 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || Shared with 4G via DSS. | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || | |||
|} | |||
==== SFR ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || 2G || GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || n1 || rowspan="2" | 5G || rowspan="2" | NR || Shared with 4G via DSS. | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || | |||
|} | |||
=== Germany === | === Germany === |
edits