169
edits
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) m (Jrmobilitytt moved page Allocations of Spectrum by country to Mobile Spectrum Allocation by Country) |
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) (→3) |
||
Line 684: | Line 684: | ||
==== 3 ==== | ==== 3 ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | '''2100''' MHz IMT || rowspan="2" | 1 || 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700''' MHz APT || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1500''' MHz L-Band || 32 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || 5G || NR || | |||
|} | |||
==== E ==== | ==== E ==== |
edits