901
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) (→Sprint) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || | | '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH C1 block || 13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD E/F/G block || 71 || | | '''600''' MHz DD E/F/G block || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || n71 | | '''600''' MHz DD || n71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | | '''600''' MHz DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in | | '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,838: | Line 1,838: | ||
| '''800''' MHz Sec. 800 MHz || 10 | | '''800''' MHz Sec. 800 MHz || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''700''' MHz Upper SMH Block C || 13 || rowspan="5" | 4G || rowspan="5" | LTE/LTE-A || rowspan="5" | Network to be shut down by June 30, 2022. <br/> Band 13 used in PR and USVI. | ||
|- | |||
| '''1900''' MHz E-PCS || 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''850''' MHz E-CLR || 26 | | '''850''' MHz E-CLR || 26 |
edits