169
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Jrmobilitytt (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| rowspan="2" |3G | | rowspan="2" |3G | ||
| rowspan="2" |UMTS/HSPA+ | | rowspan="2" |UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ | ||
| rowspan="2" |Network to be shut down by December 31, 2025. | | rowspan="2" |Network to be shut down by December 31, 2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|n77/n78 | |n77/n78 | ||
|Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | |Spectrum acquired in 2021 auction. | ||
|} | |||
===== Tbaytel ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''1900 MHz''' PCS || 2 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''850 MHz''' CLR || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1700 MHz''' AWS || 4/66 || rowspan="4" | 4G || rowspan="4" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600 MHz''' IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''700 MHz''' Lower SMH Block B || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''600 MHz''' DD || 71 || Spectrum acquired in 2019 auction. | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500 MHz''' C-Band || n77/n78 || 5G || NR || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits