36
edits
(Updated channel bandwidths per 3GPP TS 38.101 ver. 17.4.) |
(→FR1) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 9 || 1700 || UMTS 1700 || 3 || 1749.9 – 1784.9 || 1844.9 – 1879.9 || 8762 – 8912 || 9237 – 9387 || 95 || | | 9 || 1700 || UMTS 1700 || 3 || 1749.9 – 1784.9 || 1844.9 – 1879.9 || 8762 – 8912 || 9237 – 9387 || 95 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || 1700 || Extended AWS || || 1710 – 1770 || 2110 – 2170 || 2887 – 3163 additional 3187, 3212, 3237, 3262, 3287, 3312, 3337, 3362, 3387, 3412, 3437, 3462 || 3112 – 3388 additional 3412, 3437, 3462, 3487, 3512, 3537, 3562, 3587, 3612, 3637, 3662, 3687 || 400 || Blocks A- | | 10 || 1700 || Extended AWS || || 1710 – 1770 || 2110 – 2170 || 2887 – 3163 additional 3187, 3212, 3237, 3262, 3287, 3312, 3337, 3362, 3387, 3412, 3437, 3462 || 3112 – 3388 additional 3412, 3437, 3462, 3487, 3512, 3537, 3562, 3587, 3612, 3637, 3662, 3687 || 400 || Blocks A-I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || 1500 || Lower PDC || || 1427.9 – 1447.9 || 1475.9 – 1495.9 || 3487 – 3562 || 3712 – 3787 || 48 || | | 11 || 1500 || Lower PDC || || 1427.9 – 1447.9 || 1475.9 – 1495.9 || 3487 – 3562 || 3712 – 3787 || 48 || | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,041: | ||
| 1.4, 3, 5 | | 1.4, 3, 5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 103 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| Upper SMH | |||
| | |||
| 787 – 788 | |||
| 757 – 758 | |||
| 134282 – 134291 | |||
| 70646 – 70655 | |||
| -30 | |||
| | |||
| Restricted to NB-IoT operation. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 252 | | 252 | ||
Line 1,395: | Line 1,408: | ||
| colspan="2" | 636667 – 646666 | | colspan="2" | 636667 – 646666 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 80, 90, 100 | | 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,540: | Line 1,553: | ||
| C-Band | | C-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 3300 | | colspan="2" | 3300 – 4200 | ||
| colspan="2" | 620000 – 680000 | | colspan="2" | 620000 – 680000 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 1,551: | Line 1,564: | ||
| C-Band | | C-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 3300 | | colspan="2" | 3300 – 3800 | ||
| colspan="2" | 620000 – 653333 | | colspan="2" | 620000 – 653333 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 1,562: | Line 1,575: | ||
| C-Band | | C-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 4400 | | colspan="2" | 4400 – 5000 | ||
| colspan="2" | 693334 | | colspan="2" | 693334 – 733333 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | | 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | ||
Line 1,575: | Line 1,588: | ||
| 1710 – 1785 | | 1710 – 1785 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 342000 | | 342000 – 357000 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 1,669: | Line 1,682: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 5, 10, 15, 20, 50 (sic) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,797: | Line 1,810: | ||
| 5, 10 | | 5, 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| n101 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 1900 | |||
| Rail Mobile Radio (RMR) | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 1900 – 1910 | |||
| colspan="2" | 380000 – 382000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n102 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 6200 | |||
| U-NII-5 | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 5925 – 6425 | |||
| colspan="2" | 795000 – 828333 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 20, 40, 60, 80 | |||
| LAA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,809: | Line 1,844: | ||
! Common<br />name | ! Common<br />name | ||
! class="unsortable" | Subset<br />of band | ! class="unsortable" | Subset<br />of band | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Uplink / Downlink<br/><small>(GHz)</small> | ! data-sort-type="number" | Uplink<br/><small>(GHz)</small> | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>UL / DL Channel Number | ! data-sort-type="number" | Downlink<br/><small>(GHz)</small> | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>UL Channel Number | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>DL Channel Number | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Duplex<br />spacing<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | ! data-sort-type="number" | Duplex<br />spacing<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | ||
! class="unsortable" | Channel bandwidths<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | ! class="unsortable" | Channel bandwidths<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | ||
Line 1,820: | Line 1,857: | ||
| LMDS | | LMDS | ||
| | | | ||
| 26.50 – 29.50 | | colspan="2" | 26.50 – 29.50 | ||
| 2054166 - 2104165 | | colspan="2" | 2054166 - 2104165 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | | 50, 100, 200, 400 | ||
Line 1,831: | Line 1,868: | ||
| K-Band | | K-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| 24.25 – 27.50 | | colspan="2" | 24.25 – 27.50 | ||
| 2016667 - 2070832 | | colspan="2" | 2016667 - 2070832 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | | 50, 100, 200, 400 | ||
Line 1,842: | Line 1,879: | ||
| V-Band | | V-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| 39.50 – 43.50 | | colspan="2" | 39.50 – 43.50 | ||
| 2270832 - 2337499 | | colspan="2" | 2270832 - 2337499 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | | 50, 100, 200, 400 | ||
Line 1,853: | Line 1,890: | ||
| Ka-Band | | Ka-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| 37.00 – 40.00 | | colspan="2" | 37.00 – 40.00 | ||
| 2229166 - 2279165 | | colspan="2" | 2229166 - 2279165 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | | 50, 100, 200, 400 | ||
Line 1,864: | Line 1,901: | ||
| Ka-Band | | Ka-Band | ||
| n257 | | n257 | ||
| 27.50 – 28.35 | | colspan="2" | 27.50 – 28.35 | ||
| 2070833 - 2084999 | | colspan="2" | 2070833 - 2084999 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | | 50, 100, 200, 400 | ||
Line 1,875: | Line 1,912: | ||
| V-Band | | V-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| 47.20 – 48.20 | | colspan="2" | 47.20 – 48.20 | ||
| 2399166 - 2415832 | | colspan="2" | 2399166 - 2415832 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | | 50, 100, 200, 400 |
edits