195
edits
(→Xiaomi) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OnePlus 7T || HD1903 || 10.0 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Band and LTE Downlink Bandwidth reading working without root. | |OnePlus 7T || HD1903 || 10.0 || 5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Band and LTE Downlink Bandwidth reading working without root. | ||
|- | |||
|OnePlus 8 Pro || IN2023 || 10.0 || 5.4.3|| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Both SIMs 4G/3G/2G. Maps LTE+NR tiles from eNB | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 573: | Line 575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | |||
|- | |||
|Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | |Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | ||
Line 583: | Line 589: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EG (EEA) || 9.0 (Pie) || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs however locking bands needs root | |||
|- | |||
|Redmi 8|| M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
Line 592: | Line 602: | ||
|Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bamdwidth. | |Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bamdwidth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 8 || || | |Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | ||
|- | |||
|Mi 9 || || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |||
|- | |||
|Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only | |Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only |
edits