195
edits
(→Xiaomi) |
(→Xiaomi) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | |Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Mix 3 || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || | |Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | |Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EG (EEA) || 9.0 (Pie) || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs however locking bands needs root | |||
|- | |||
|Redmi 8|| M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi note 5 || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. |
edits