1,326
edits
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || 5.1.1 || 4.1.2 beta || {{Partial}} || Root and service mode running foreground needed || || | | Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || 5.1.1 || 4.1.2 beta || {{Partial}} || Root and service mode running foreground needed || || | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy S5 Neo || SM-G903F || 6.X || 4.1.6 || || {{Yes}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S6 || SM-G920F || 6.0.1 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only . 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem - service mode running foreground needed | | Samsung Galaxy S6 || SM-G920F || 6.0.1 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only . 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem - service mode running foreground needed |