2,034
edits
(→Xiaomi) |
(→OPPO) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIM, Both SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G, LTE+NR, Reads LTE-A. Needs testing more. | |Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIM, Both SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G, LTE+NR, Reads LTE-A. Needs testing more. | ||
|- | |||
|Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || Not tested || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Snapdragon 662. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 551: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|Redmi 6A || M1804C3CE || 9.0.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MediaTek Helio A22; 4G LTE LAC may be 65535. Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || rowspan=3 |Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. Snapdragon 439 | |rowspan=3 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || rowspan=3 |Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. Snapdragon 439 | ||
Line 572: | Line 577: | ||
|Redmi Note 5 AI || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. Snapdragon 636 | |Redmi Note 5 AI || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. Snapdragon 636 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 (2019) || M1908C3JE || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. However, locking bands needs root. LTE-A 4CA) Cat12 | |Redmi Note 8 (2019) || M1908C3JE || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. However, locking bands needs root. LTE-A (4CA) Cat12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 (2021) || M1908C3JGG || 11 (MIUI 12.5) || || || || || || Not tested but based on a MediaTek Helio G85 | |Redmi Note 8 (2021) || M1908C3JGG || 11 (MIUI 12.5) || || || || || || Not tested but based on a MediaTek Helio G85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be | |Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be 65535. Working good without root. 4G on both SIM. Based on a Mediatek, Helio G90T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth, LTE-A 4CA Cat12, Snapdragon 665 | |Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth, LTE-A 4CA Cat12, Snapdragon 665 |
edits