195
edits
(→Xiaomi) |
(→OPPO) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|Oppo A5 (2020) || CPH1931 || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Dual SIM, 2G/3G/4G, Without SIM card it reads 2G GSM | |Oppo A5 (2020) || CPH1931 || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Dual SIM, 2G/3G/4G, Without SIM card it reads 2G GSM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | |Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | ||
|- | |||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. But needs more 5G testing. | |||
|- | |||
|Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Snapdragon 662. Not tested API 7.0 support | |||
|- | |||
|Oppo A74 5G || CPH2263 || 11 || || || || || || || {{Yes}} || Identical/Same as the OPPO A54 5G but with fewer 4G LTE bands. Not tested but everything should work the same as the A54 5G. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 542: | Line 547: | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Dual SIM || Support read Bands / Freq || B66/71 Bug || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Dual SIM || Support read Bands / Freq || B66/71 Bug || More info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || | |Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G/3G/2G on both SIM, LTE-A 2CA Cat6, Snapdragon 625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other | |Mi Mix 2 || || 9.0.0 || 5.X || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other, Snapdragon 835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || | |Mi Mix 3 5G || Andromeda_EEA || 9.0.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 5G band supported only n78 NSA, LTE-A 5CA, Snapdragon 855 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4 Prime || MMB29M|| 6 || 5.0.8 || {{Partial}} || || || || | |Redmi 4 Prime || MMB29M|| 6 || 5.0.8 || {{Partial}} || || || || LTE-A 2CA Cat6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Redmi 4x || Redmi 4X 4/64|| 7.1.2 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || rowspan=3 |Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. | |Redmi 6A || M1804C3CE || 9.0.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MediaTek Helio A22; 4G LTE LAC may be 65535. Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3 |Redmi 7A|| M1903C3EC (China) || 10.0 || 5.5.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || rowspan=3 |Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs. However, locking bands needs root. Snapdragon 439 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| M1903C3EE (EEA) || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | | M1903C3EE (EEA) || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M1903C3EG (Global) || 9.0 | | M1903C3EG (Global) || 9.0 || 5.4.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || | ||
|- | |||
|Redmi 8|| M1908C3IG || 11.0.11 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G on both SIM. Snapdragon 439 | |||
|- | |||
|Redmi Note 2 || || 5.0.2 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || || || || Old API not working, new API working. LTE Cat4 | |||
|- | |||
|Redmi Note 3 (Snapdragon) || || 6.0.1 || 5.0.9 || || || || || Old API fine, LTE-A Cat6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi | |Redmi Note 3 (MediaTek) || || 5.0.2 || || || || || || Not tested but Beware theres a Mediatek model based on MT6795 Helio X10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note | |Redmi Note 4 (Snapdragon) || || 7.0.0 || 5.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || one SIM: 2G/3G/4G other: 2G/3G, LTE-A 2CA Cat6, Snapdragon 625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note | |Redmi Note 4 (MediaTek) || || 6.0 || || || || || || Not tested but beware theres a Mediatek model based on MT6797 Helio X20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note | |Redmi Note 5 AI || M1803E7SG|| 8.1.0 || 5.2.3 || {{yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || ||Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. Snapdragon 636 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note | |Redmi Note 8 (2019) || M1908C3JE || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. However, locking bands needs root. LTE-A (4CA) Cat12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 || | |Redmi Note 8 (2021) || M1908C3JGG || 11 (MIUI 12.5) || || || || || || Not tested but based on a MediaTek Helio G85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be | |Redmi Note 8 PRO|| M1906G7G || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || MTK; 2G/3G LAC may be 65535. Working good without root. 4G on both SIM. Based on a Mediatek, Helio G90T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth | |Redmi Note 8T|| M1908C3XG || 9.0.0 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Qualcomm; +LTE Downlink Bandwidth, LTE-A 4CA Cat12, Snapdragon 665 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 4c 32GB || || 5.1.1 || 5.0.7 || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || Reads band with Qualcomm + root method. Shows nothing without root with new API (blank). 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | |Mi 4c 32GB || || 5.1.1 || 5.0.7 || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || {{Partial}} || || Reads band with Qualcomm + root method. Shows nothing without root with new API (blank). 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. LTE Cat 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 4c 16GB || || 7.1.2 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | |Mi 4c 16GB || || 7.1.2 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. LTE Cat 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |Mi 5 || MI_5 || 7.0 || 5.0.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || API 4.2+ working on 4G. Android 4.2+ can read band data. | |rowspan=2 |Mi 5 || MI_5 || 7.0 || 5.0.5 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || API 4.2+ working on 4G. Android 4.2+ can read band data. LTE-A 3CA Cat12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | | || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. 4G/3G/2G on one sim, only 3G/2G on the other. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. LTE-A 3CA Cat9, Snapdragon 835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |Mi 8 || M1803E1A || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, LTE-A 4CA Cat16, Snapdragon 845 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 9 || || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |Mi 9 || || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, LTE-A 5CA Cat18, Snapdragon 855 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, Snapdragon 855 | |Mi 9T Pro || M1903F11G || 10.0 || 5.4.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM, Snapdragon 855 |
edits