195
edits
(→Xiaomi: +2) |
(→OPPO) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | |Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. | |Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. Displays only NSA NR Signal only. | ||
|- | |||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 12 || 5.5.4 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || {{Yes}} || Since upgrading to Android 12 (ColourOS) LTE-A and LTE+NR dos not display in app! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | |Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | ||
Line 395: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| realme C21Y || RMX3261 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Reports that the API doesn't work for 3G, but works for 2G/4G. Based on Unisoc T610 chipset. Needs more testing! | | realme C21Y || RMX3261 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Reports that the API doesn't work for 3G, but works for 2G/4G. Based on Unisoc T610 chipset. Needs more testing! | ||
|- | |||
| Realme 8 5G || RMX3241 || 12 || || || {{Yes}} || || || {{Yes}} || Based on MediaTek Dimensity 700. Needs more testing, Chipset supports 5G NSA mapping. | |||
|- | |||
| Realme 8 5G || RMX3241GDPR || 12 || || || || || || {{Yes}} || Based on MediaTek Dimensity 700. Needs more testing, Chipset supports 5G NSA mapping. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 423: | Line 429: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S3 4G || GT-I9305 || 4.4.4 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Cellmapper Field Test Reader and with root working | | Samsung Galaxy S3 4G || GT-I9305 || 4.4.4 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Cellmapper Field Test Reader and with root working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S4 || GT-I9506 || rowspan="2" | 5.0.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.1 || {{No}} | | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S4 || GT-I9506 || rowspan="2" | 5.0.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GT-I9505 ||{{No}} | |GT-I9505 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || rowspan="2" | 5.1.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.2 beta || {{Partial}} || || | | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy S5 || SM-G900A || rowspan="2" | 5.1.1 || rowspan="2" | 4.1.2 beta || {{Partial}} || || || || || Root and service mode running foreground needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SM-G900I||{{Partial}} || || || || | |SM-G900I||{{Partial}} || || || || | ||
Line 441: | Line 447: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S8 || || 7.0 || 5.0.9 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem | | Samsung Galaxy S8 || || 7.0 || 5.0.9 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Only Enable API 4.2 for 4G only. 2G-3G reads errors if enabled API 4.2 - also old api 2g-3g problem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S8+ || SM-G955FD || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g | | Samsung Galaxy S8+ || SM-G955FD || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy S9 || SM-G960F || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Enable use Android 7.0+ Cell ID API and Record neighbor cells this maps 4G fine. Records 5G DCNR Status fine. Not tried 2G/3G. | | Samsung Galaxy S9 || SM-G960F || 10 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Enable use Android 7.0+ Cell ID API and Record neighbor cells this maps 4G fine. Records 5G DCNR Status fine. Not tried 2G/3G. | ||
Line 449: | Line 455: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | | Samsung Galaxy Xcover 3 || SM-G388F || 5.1.1 || 4.1.1 || {{No}} || Not tested || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy Core Prime || SM-G360F (EU) || 5.0.2 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | | rowspan="2" | Samsung Galaxy Core Prime || SM-G360F (EU) || 5.0.2 || 5.4.1 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Root needed i used [https://autoroot.chainfire.eu/#odin CF-Auto-Root] 4G/3G/2G bands can be locked using [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.qtrun.QuickTest Network Signal Guru] (Tested with version 2.11.2) once rooted, However without rooting it can still be used with basic information. 4G LTE bands supported 1(2100)/3(1800)/7(2600)/8(900)/20(800), LTE Cat4 Device. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SM-G360FY (India) || 4.4.4 || 4.1.2 || {{No}} || || || || | | SM-G360FY (India) || 4.4.4 || 4.1.2 || {{No}} || || || || | ||
Line 457: | Line 463: | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A5 2017 (EU) || SM-A520F || 6.0.1 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{No}} || || || || | | Samsung Galaxy A5 2017 (EU) || SM-A520F || 6.0.1 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{No}} || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g | | Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A13 5G (US) || SM-A136U || 12 || 5.3.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Displays lots of NSA info NR SS, NR PCI, Band Name/Name and RFCN | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A20s || SM-A207F/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G w/o root. In some rare occasions, API 4.2 may report additional extra data and no band infomation on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A30 || SM-A305GN/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq data on both SIMs. API 4.2+ reads -51 dBm and additional extra data on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. API 4.2 bug as for all Exynos based models. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A50 || SM-A505G || 11.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2018, 10.5) || SM-T595 || 8.1.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G w/o root | | Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2018, 10.5) || SM-T595 || 8.1.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G w/o root | ||
Line 470: | Line 484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy J4 || SM-J400M || 8.0.0 || 5.2.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | | Samsung Galaxy J4 || SM-J400M || 8.0.0 || 5.2.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || || Working perfectly in 2G/3G w/o root. Not tested yet for 4G | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy J8 || SM-J810Y/DS || 9.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs w/o root. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 450 chipset. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 526: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | ||
|- | |||
| vivo Y11 (2019) || vivo 1906 || 11 || 5.5.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 chipset. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| vivo Y20i || V2032 || 10 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 chipset. | | vivo Y20i || V2032 || 10 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 chipset. | ||
|- | |||
| vivo Y91 || vivo 1811 || 8.1.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 chipset. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
edits