195
edits
(→Samsung: fixed table alignment; added 3 tested phones) |
(→OPPO) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | |Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. | |Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. Displays only NSA NR Signal only. | ||
|- | |||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 12 || 5.5.4 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || {{Yes}} || Since upgrading to Android 12 (ColourOS) LTE-A and LTE+NR dos not display in app! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | |Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | ||
Line 395: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| realme C21Y || RMX3261 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Reports that the API doesn't work for 3G, but works for 2G/4G. Based on Unisoc T610 chipset. Needs more testing! | | realme C21Y || RMX3261 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{No}} || Reports that the API doesn't work for 3G, but works for 2G/4G. Based on Unisoc T610 chipset. Needs more testing! | ||
|- | |||
| Realme 8 5G || RMX3241 || 12 || || || {{Yes}} || || || {{Yes}} || Based on MediaTek Dimensity 700. Needs more testing, Chipset supports 5G NSA mapping. | |||
|- | |||
| Realme 8 5G || RMX3241GDPR || 12 || || || || || || {{Yes}} || Based on MediaTek Dimensity 700. Needs more testing, Chipset supports 5G NSA mapping. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 458: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | | Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A13 5G (US) || SM-A136U || 12 || 5.3.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Displays lots of NSA info NR SS, NR PCI, Band Name/Name and RFCN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A20s || SM-A207F/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G w/o root. In some rare occasions, API 4.2 may report additional extra data and no band infomation on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | | Samsung Galaxy A20s || SM-A207F/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G w/o root. In some rare occasions, API 4.2 may report additional extra data and no band infomation on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A30 || SM-A305GN/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq data on both SIMs. API 4.2+ reads -51 dBm and additional extra data on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. API 4.2 bug as for all Exynos based models. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | | Samsung Galaxy A30 || SM-A305GN/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Reads only 4G band/freq data on both SIMs. API 4.2+ reads -51 dBm and additional extra data on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. API 4.2 bug as for all Exynos based models. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A50 || SM-A505G || 11.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2018, 10.5) || SM-T595 || 8.1.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G w/o root | | Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2018, 10.5) || SM-T595 || 8.1.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Working perfect in 2G/3G/4G w/o root | ||
Line 533: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | !Phone Name || Model Number || Android Version || Cellmapper version || API 4.2 Support || Support read Bands / Freq || Support read LTE_CA || B66/71 Bug || 5G || More info | ||
|- | |||
| vivo Y11 (2019) || vivo 1906 || 11 || 5.5.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 chipset. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| vivo Y20i || V2032 || 10 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 chipset. | | vivo Y20i || V2032 || 10 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 chipset. | ||
|- | |||
| vivo Y91 || vivo 1811 || 8.1.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || {{no}}|| Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 chipset. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
edits