195
edits
(→OPPO) |
(→OPPO) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | |Oppo A54 || CPH2239 || 10 || || || || || || || {{No}} || Beware this model is based on a Mediatek MT6765 Helio P35. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. | |Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 11 || 5.5.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Dual SIMs read 2G/3G/4G/5G (NR SA/NSA), Reads LTE Downlink Bandwith MHz, LTE+NR, LTE-A. Displays only NSA NR Signal only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 12 || 5.5. | |Oppo A54 5G || CPH2195 || 12 || 5.5.4 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || || {{Yes}} || Since upgrading to Android 12 (ColourOS) LTE-A and LTE+NR dos not display in app! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | |Oppo A74 || CPH2219 || 11 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{No}} || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G on both SIMs and frequency without root permissions. Not tested API 7.0 support. Based on Qualcomm Snapdragon 662 chipset. | ||
Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | | Samsung Galaxy A5 (2017) || SM-A520F || 8.0.0 || 5.X || {{Partial}} || {{Yes}} ||{{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G Only as of Android Oreo update. 2g-3g old -51 dBm API bug as for all Exynos based models. | ||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A13 5G (US) || SM-A136U || 12 || 5.3.3 || || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || {{Yes}} || Displays lots of NSA info NR SS, NR PCI, Band Name/Name and RFCN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy A20s || SM-A207F/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G w/o root. In some rare occasions, API 4.2 may report additional extra data and no band infomation on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. | | Samsung Galaxy A20s || SM-A207F/DS || 10.0 || 5.5.3 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || Full API 4.2 support for 4G/3G/2G w/o root. In some rare occasions, API 4.2 may report additional extra data and no band infomation on 2G/3G if enabled API 4.2. Does not require root but location services have to be enabled to read full band/frequency data. |
edits