Difference between revisions of "Tested Phones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Geekmidget (talk | contribs) |
(add mi 8 and mi pad 4 lte, update mi a1) |
||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
|Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | |Mi 6 || || 8.0.0 || 5.2.4 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || Working perfect in 4G/3G/2G w/o root. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mi A1 || || | |Mi A1 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 4g/3g/2g on both SIM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi_Note_2 || || 5.0.2 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || || || || Old API not working, new API working | |Redmi_Note_2 || || 5.0.2 || 4.1.6 || {{Partial}} || || || || Old API not working, new API working | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redmi Note 4 Snapdragon || || 7.0.0 || 5.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || one SIM: 2G/3G/4G other: 2G/3G | |Redmi Note 4 Snapdragon || || 7.0.0 || 5.1.7 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || || one SIM: 2G/3G/4G other: 2G/3G | ||
|- | |||
|Mi 8 || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || || 2G/3G/4G on both SIM | |||
|- | |||
|Mi Pad 4 LTE || || 9.0.0 || 5.3.0 || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || || 4G only | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |