1,767
edits
(add category) |
(add speed tests; reformat) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Speed test == | == Speed test == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
! date | |||
! device | |||
! connection | |||
! download (mbps) | |||
! upload (mbps) | |||
! latency, idle (ms) | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/8947052289 12/29/22] | |||
| Galaxy S22 | |||
| NR SA (n41 100 MHz + n25 15 MHz + n41 40 Mhz) | |||
| 554.68 | |||
| 39.21 | |||
| 83 | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| [https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/9047646237 02/08/23] | |||
| Galaxy S22 | |||
| NR SA 3CA | |||
| 226.25 | |||
| 4.93 | |||
| 80 | |||
| across Powers at T-Mobile store, [[:File:20230208_094331_Service mode NR SA.jpg|service mode menu]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| [https://www.speedtest.net/my-result/a/9115610732 03/04/23] | |||
| Arcadyan KVD21 | |||
| phone by wifi | |||
| 10.86 | |||
| 65.7 | |||
| 172 | |||
| close range, LTE SINR 8-10, 5G SINR 3 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| [https://www.speedtest.net/result/a/9115618086 03/04/23] | |||
| Arcadyan KVD21 | |||
| phone by wifi | |||
| 106.67 | |||
| 59.18 | |||
| 37 | |||
| same | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| [https://www.speedtest.net/result/14448218934 03/04/23] | |||
| Arcadyan KVD21 | |||
| laptop by ethernet | |||
| 93.18 | |||
| 60.5 | |||
| 35 | |||
| same | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| [https://www.speedtest.net/result/14448221045 03/04/23] | |||
| Arcadyan KVD21 | |||
| laptop by ethernet | |||
| 105.71 | |||
| 62.4 | |||
| 39 | |||
| same | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 upgrade == | == 2022 upgrade == |
edits