7,081
edits
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Band filtering || Allow users to filter by band || Done | | Band filtering || Allow users to filter by band || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Manually Merge Sites || Allow registered users to merge site data || Research | | Manually Merge Sites || Allow registered users to merge site data (example: http://pastebin.com/19Ntxj9r) || Research | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reset password || Allow registered users to reset passwords || | | Reset password || Allow registered users to reset passwords || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Manually set site location || Allow registered users to set exact location of site || Done | | Manually set site location || Allow registered users to set exact location of site || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improve CDMA support || CDMA towers are quite off / not detected properly || | | Improve CDMA support || CDMA towers are quite off / not detected properly || Started | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Merge logins || Have only one login for users of the site/app/wiki/etc || Research | | Merge logins || Have only one login for users of the site/app/wiki/etc || Research | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turn off button lights || || Research | | Turn off button lights || || Research | ||
|- | |||
| Make Mobile Map match online map feature-wise || || Started | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexus 7 wrong MNC in 4.2+ CellID mode || Nexus 7 2013 LTE has a bug where wrong MNC is returned || Fixed in 4.0.8 | | Nexus 7 wrong MNC in 4.2+ CellID mode || Nexus 7 2013 LTE has a bug where wrong MNC is returned || Fixed in 4.0.8 | ||
|} | |} |