904
edits
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
Joshuarshah (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| '''1900''' MHz PCS || n2 || rowspan="5" | 5G || rowspan="5" | NR || Shared with 4G using DSS. | | '''1900''' MHz PCS || n2 || rowspan="5" | 5G || rowspan="5" | NR || Shared with 4G using DSS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''2500''' MHz BRS || n41 || | | '''2500''' MHz BRS || n41 || Band n38 available via MFBI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1700''' MHz AWS || n66 || rowspan="2" | Shared with 4G using DSS. | | '''1700''' MHz AWS || n66 || rowspan="2" | Shared with 4G using DSS. | ||
Line 3,944: | Line 3,944: | ||
=== Albania === | === Albania === | ||
==== ALBtelecom ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || rowspan="2" | 2G || rowspan="2" | GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || 3G || UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || rowspan="2" | 4G || rowspan="2" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|} | |||
==== Telekom ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || rowspan="2" | 2G || rowspan="2" | GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || rowspan="3" | 4G || rowspan="3" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|} | |||
==== Vodafone ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency range !! Band number !! Generation !! Protocol !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || rowspan="2" | 2G || rowspan="2" | GSM/GPRS/EDGE || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="2" | 3G || rowspan="2" | UMTS/HSPA/HSPA+/DC-HSPA+ || | |||
|- | |||
| '''900''' MHz E-GSM || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2100''' MHz IMT || 1 || rowspan="4" | 4G || rowspan="4" | LTE/LTE-A || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1800''' MHz DCS || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''2600''' MHz IMT-E || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''800''' MHz DD || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''3500''' MHz C-Band || n78 || 5G || NR || Test Network. | |||
|} | |||
=== Belgium === | === Belgium === |
edits