36
edits
(→3GPP) |
(→FR1) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
=== 3G UMTS === | === 3G UMTS === | ||
==== FDD ==== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| 9 || 1700 || UMTS 1700 || 3 || 1749.9 – 1784.9 || 1844.9 – 1879.9 || 8762 – 8912 || 9237 – 9387 || 95 || | | 9 || 1700 || UMTS 1700 || 3 || 1749.9 – 1784.9 || 1844.9 – 1879.9 || 8762 – 8912 || 9237 – 9387 || 95 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || 1700 || Extended AWS || || 1710 – 1770 || 2110 – 2170 || 2887 – 3163 additional 3187, 3212, 3237, 3262, 3287, 3312, 3337, 3362, 3387, 3412, 3437, 3462 || 3112 – 3388 additional 3412, 3437, 3462, 3487, 3512, 3537, 3562, 3587, 3612, 3637, 3662, 3687 || 400 || Blocks A- | | 10 || 1700 || Extended AWS || || 1710 – 1770 || 2110 – 2170 || 2887 – 3163 additional 3187, 3212, 3237, 3262, 3287, 3312, 3337, 3362, 3387, 3412, 3437, 3462 || 3112 – 3388 additional 3412, 3437, 3462, 3487, 3512, 3537, 3562, 3587, 3612, 3637, 3662, 3687 || 400 || Blocks A-I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || 1500 || Lower PDC || || 1427.9 – 1447.9 || 1475.9 – 1495.9 || 3487 – 3562 || 3712 – 3787 || 48 || | | 11 || 1500 || Lower PDC || || 1427.9 – 1447.9 || 1475.9 – 1495.9 || 3487 – 3562 || 3712 – 3787 || 48 || | ||
Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || 1500 || L-band (EU) || || N/A || 1452 – 1496 || N/A || 6617 – 6813 additional 6837, 6862, 6887, 6912, 6937, 6962, 6987, 7012 || N/A || Supplemental downlink | | 32 || 1500 || L-band (EU) || || N/A || 1452 – 1496 || N/A || 6617 – 6813 additional 6837, 6862, 6887, 6912, 6937, 6962, 6987, 7012 || N/A || Supplemental downlink | ||
|} | |||
==== TDD ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! UTRA band | |||
! Common name | |||
! Uplink/Downlink<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! UARFCN <br/>channel number | |||
|- | |||
| A (lower) | |||
| IMT | |||
| 1900 – 1920 | |||
| 9504 – 9596 | |||
|- | |||
| A (upper) | |||
| IMT | |||
| 2010 – 2025 | |||
| 10054 – 10121 | |||
|- | |||
| B (lower) | |||
| PCS | |||
| 1850 – 1910 | |||
| 9254 – 9546 | |||
|- | |||
| B (upper) | |||
| PCS | |||
| 1930 – 1990 | |||
| 9654 – 9946 | |||
|- | |||
| C | |||
| PCS ''(Duplex-Gap)'' | |||
| 1910 – 1930 | |||
| 9554 – 9646 | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| IMT-E | |||
| 2570 – 2620 | |||
| 12854 – 13096 | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| WCS | |||
| 2300 – 2400 | |||
| 11504 – 11996 | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
| DCS–IMT | |||
| 1880 – 1920 | |||
| 9404 – 9596 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 387: | Line 438: | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| Digital Dividend (EU) | | Digital Dividend (EU) | ||
| | | | ||
| 832 – 862 | | 832 – 862 | ||
| 791 – 821 | | 791 – 821 | ||
Line 413: | Line 464: | ||
| 3500 | | 3500 | ||
| C-Band | | C-Band | ||
| | | | ||
| 3410 – 3500 | | 3410 – 3500 | ||
| 3510 – 3600 | | 3510 – 3600 | ||
Line 529: | Line 580: | ||
| FDD | | FDD | ||
| 450 | | 450 | ||
| | | IMT | ||
| | | | ||
| 452.5 – 457.5 | | 452.5 – 457.5 | ||
Line 555: | Line 606: | ||
| TDD | | TDD | ||
| 1900 | | 1900 | ||
| IMT | | Pre-IMT | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 1900 – 1920 | | colspan="2" | 1900 – 1920 | ||
Line 621: | Line 672: | ||
| TDD | | TDD | ||
| 1900 | | 1900 | ||
| DCS–IMT | | DCS–IMT | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 1880 – 1920 | | colspan="2" | 1880 – 1920 | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 38250 – 38649 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 5, 10, 15, 20 | ||
Line 687: | Line 738: | ||
| TDD | | TDD | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
| L-Band | | L-Band (China) | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 1447 – 1467 | | colspan="2" | 1447 – 1467 | ||
Line 700: | Line 751: | ||
| U-NII-1–4 | | U-NII-1–4 | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | 5150 – 5925 | | colspan="2" | 5150 – 5925 | ||
| colspan="2" | 46790 – 54539 | | colspan="2" | 46790 – 54539 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 774: | Line 825: | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
| TDD | | TDD | ||
| | | 2400 | ||
| S-Band | | S-Band | ||
| | | | ||
Line 812: | Line 863: | ||
| FDD | | FDD | ||
| 1700 | | 1700 | ||
| | | AWS‑1–3 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1710 – 1780 | | 1710 – 1780 | ||
Line 820: | Line 871: | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| 1.4, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 1.4, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 | ||
| Blocks A–J | | Blocks A–J<br/> SDL available with AWS-4 A-B downlink blocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 67 | | 67 | ||
Line 872: | Line 923: | ||
| 295 – 300 | | 295 – 300 | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 5, 10, 15, 20 | ||
| | | Uses AWS-3 unpaired blocks A1–B1 for Uplink and the AWS-4 uplink A-B blocks alongside the PCS-H downlink block for the Downlink. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
Line 885: | Line 936: | ||
| −46 | | −46 | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 5, 10, 15, 20 | ||
| | | Blocks A–G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
Line 990: | Line 1,041: | ||
| 1.4, 3, 5 | | 1.4, 3, 5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 103 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| Upper SMH | |||
| | |||
| 787 – 788 | |||
| 757 – 758 | |||
| 134282 – 134291 | |||
| 70646 – 70655 | |||
| -30 | |||
| | |||
| Restricted to NB-IoT operation. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 252 | | 252 | ||
Line 998: | Line 1,062: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5150 – 5250 | | 5150 – 5250 | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | 255144 - 256143 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 5, 10, 15, 20 | ||
Line 1,011: | Line 1,075: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5725 – 5850 | | 5725 – 5850 | ||
| N/A | |||
| 260894 - 262143 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| LTE-U | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 5G NR === | |||
==== FR1 ==== | |||
{| style="text-align: center;" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NG-RAN Band | |||
! Duplex<br />mode | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | ƒ<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! Common<br />name | |||
! class="unsortable" | Subset<br />of band | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Uplink<br/><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Downlink<br/><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>UL Channel Number | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>DL Channel Number | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Duplex<br />spacing<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! class="unsortable" | Channel bandwidths<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| n1 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 2100 | |||
| IMT | |||
| n65 | |||
| 1920 – 1980 | |||
| 2110 – 2170 | |||
| 384000 – 396000 | |||
| 422000 – 434000 | |||
| 190 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 45, 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n2 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1900 | |||
| PCS | |||
| n25 | |||
| 1850 – 1910 | |||
| 1930 – 1990 | |||
| 370000 – 382000 | |||
| 386000 – 398000 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40 | |||
| Blocks A–F | |||
|- | |||
| n3 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1800 | |||
| DCS | |||
| | |||
| 1710 – 1785 | |||
| 1805 – 1880 | |||
| 342000 – 357000 | |||
| 361000 – 376000 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n5 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 850 | |||
| CLR | |||
| n26 | |||
| 824 – 849 | |||
| 869 – 894 | |||
| 164800 – 169800 | |||
| 173800 – 178800 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n7 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 2600 | |||
| IMT-E | |||
| | |||
| 2500 – 2570 | |||
| 2620 – 2690 | |||
| 500000 – 514000 | |||
| 524000 – 538000 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n8 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 900 | |||
| Extended GSM | |||
| | |||
| 880 – 915 | |||
| 925 – 960 | |||
| 176000 – 183000 | |||
| 185000 – 192000 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n12 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| Lower SMH | |||
| n85 | |||
| 699 – 716 | |||
| 729 – 746 | |||
| 139800 – 143200 | |||
| 145800 – 149200 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 5, 10, 15 | |||
| Blocks A–C | |||
|- | |||
| n13 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| Upper SMH | |||
| | |||
| 777 – 787 | |||
| 746 – 756 | |||
| 155400 – 157400 | |||
| 149200 – 151200 | |||
| −31 | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| Block C | |||
|- | |||
| n14 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| Upper SMH | |||
| | |||
| 788 – 798 | |||
| 758 – 768 | |||
| 157600 – 159600 | |||
| 151600 – 153600 | |||
| −30 | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| Block D | |||
|- | |||
| n18 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 850 | |||
| Lower 800 (Japan) | |||
| n26 | |||
| 815 – 830 | |||
| 860 – 875 | |||
| 163000 – 166000 | |||
| 172000 – 175000 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 5, 10, 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n20 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 800 | |||
| Digital Dividend (EU) | |||
| | |||
| 832 – 862 | |||
| 791 – 821 | |||
| 166400 – 172400 | |||
| 158200 – 164200 | |||
| −41 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n24 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1600 | |||
| Upper L‑Band (US) | |||
| | |||
| 1626.5 – 1660.5 | |||
| 1525 – 1559 | |||
| 325300 – 332100 | |||
| 305000 – 311800 | |||
| −101.5 | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| n25 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1900 | |||
| Extended PCS | |||
| | | | ||
| 1850 – 1915 | |||
| 1930 – 1995 | |||
| 370000 – 383000 | |||
| 386000 – 399000 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45 | |||
| Blocks A–G | |||
|- | |||
| n26 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 850 | |||
| Extended CLR | |||
| | |||
| 814 – 849 | |||
| 859 – 894 | |||
| 162800 – 169800 | |||
| 171800 – 178800 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n28 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| APT | |||
| | |||
| 703 – 748 | |||
| 758 – 803 | |||
| 140600 – 149600 | |||
| 151600 – 160600 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n29 | |||
| SDL | |||
| 700 | |||
| Lower SMH | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
| 717 – 728 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 143400 – 145600 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| Blocks D–E | |||
|- | |||
| n30 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 2300 | |||
| WCS | |||
| | |||
| 2305 – 2315 | |||
| 2350 – 2360 | |||
| 461000 – 463000 | |||
| 470000 – 472000 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| Blocks A–B | |||
|- | |||
| n34 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 2000 | |||
| IMT | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 2010 – 2025 | |||
| colspan="2" | 402000 – 405000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n38 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 2600 | |||
| IMT-E | |||
| n41 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2570 – 2620 | |||
| colspan="2" | 514000 – 524000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40 | |||
| IMT-E Duplex Spacing | |||
|- | |||
| n39 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 1900 | |||
| DCS–IMT | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 1880 – 1920 | |||
| colspan="2" | 376000 – 384000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n40 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 2300 | |||
| WCS | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 2300 – 2400 | |||
| colspan="2" | 460000 – 480000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n41 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 2500 | |||
| BRS/EBS | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 2496 – 2690 | |||
| colspan="2" | 499200 – 537999 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n46 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 5200 | |||
| U-NII-1–4 | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 5150 – 5925 | |||
| colspan="2" | 743333 – 795000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 10, 20, 40, 60, 80, 100 | |||
| NR-U | |||
|- | |||
| n47 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 5900 | |||
| U-NII-4 | |||
| n46 | |||
| colspan="2" | 5855 – 5925 | |||
| colspan="2" | 790334 – 795000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 10, 20, 30, 40 | |||
| V2X | |||
|- | |||
| n48 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 3500 | |||
| CBRS | |||
| n77, n78 | |||
| colspan="2" | 3550 – 3700 | |||
| colspan="2" | 636667 – 646666 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n50 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 1500 | |||
| L‑Band (EU) | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 1432 – 1517 | |||
| colspan="2" | 286400 – 303400 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n51 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 1500 | |||
| L‑Band Extension (EU) | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 1427 – 1432 | |||
| colspan="2" | 285400 – 286400 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n53 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 2400 | |||
| S-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 2483.5 – 2495 | |||
| colspan="2" | 496700 – 499000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n65 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 2100 | |||
| Extended IMT | |||
| | |||
| 1920 – 2010 | |||
| 2110 – 2200 | |||
| 384000 – 402000 | |||
| 422000 – 440000 | |||
| 190 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n66 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1700 | |||
| AWS‑1–3 | |||
| | |||
| 1710 – 1780 | |||
| 2110 – 2200 | |||
| 342000 – 356000 | |||
| 422000 – 440000 | |||
| 400 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45 | |||
| Blocks A–J<br/> SDL available with AWS-4 A-B downlink blocks. | |||
|- | |||
| n67 | |||
| SDL | |||
| 700 | |||
| EU 700 | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
| 738 – 758 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 147600 – 151600 | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | | 5, 10, 15, 20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| n70 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1700 | |||
| Supplementary AWS (AWS‑2–4) | |||
| | |||
| 1695 – 1710 | |||
| 1995 – 2020 | |||
| 339000 – 342000 | |||
| 399000 – 404000 | |||
| 295 – 300 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25 | |||
| Uses AWS-3 unpaired blocks A1–B1 for Uplink and the AWS-4 uplink A-B blocks alongside the PCS-H downlink block for the Downlink. | |||
|- | |||
| n71 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 600 | |||
| Digital Dividend (US) | |||
| | |||
| 663 – 698 | |||
| 617 – 652 | |||
| 132600 – 139600 | |||
| 123400 – 130400 | |||
| −46 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35 | |||
| Blocks A–G | |||
|- | |||
| n74 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 1500 | |||
| Lower L‑Band (US) | |||
| | |||
| 1427 – 1470 | |||
| 1475 – 1518 | |||
| 285400 – 294000 | |||
| 295000 – 303600 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n75 | |||
| SDL | |||
| 1500 | |||
| L‑Band (EU) | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1432 – 1517 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 286400 – 303400 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n76 | |||
| SDL | |||
| 1500 | |||
| L‑Band Extension (EU) | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1427 – 1432 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 285400 – 286400 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n77 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 3700 | |||
| C-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 3300 – 4200 | |||
| colspan="2" | 620000 – 680000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n78 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 3500 | |||
| C-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 3300 – 3800 | |||
| colspan="2" | 620000 – 653333 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n79 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 4700 | |||
| C-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 4400 – 5000 | |||
| colspan="2" | 693334 – 733333 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n80 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 1800 | |||
| DCS | |||
| | |||
| 1710 – 1785 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 342000 – 357000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n81 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 900 | |||
| Extended GSM | |||
| | |||
| 880 – 915 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 176000 – 183000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n82 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 800 | |||
| Digital Dividend (EU) | |||
| | |||
| 832 – 862 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 166400 – 172400 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n83 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 700 | |||
| APT | |||
| | |||
| 703 – 748 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 140600 – 149600 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n84 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 2100 | |||
| IMT | |||
| | |||
| 1920 – 1980 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 384000 – 396000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n85 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 700 | |||
| Extended Lower SMH | |||
| | |||
| 698 – 716 | |||
| 728 – 746 | |||
| 139600 – 143200 | |||
| 145600 – 149200 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 5, 10, 15 | |||
| Blocks A–C | |||
|- | |||
| n86 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 1700 | |||
| AWS‑1–3 | |||
| n80 | |||
| 1710 – 1780 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 342000 – 356000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 40 | |||
| Blocks A–J | |||
|- | |||
| n89 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 850 | |||
| CLR | |||
| | |||
| 824 – 849 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 164800 – 169800 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 50 (sic) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n90 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 2500 | |||
| BRS/EBS | |||
| n41 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2496 – 2690 | |||
| colspan="2" | 499200 – 538000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n91 | |||
| FDD | |||
| <sup>800</sup><br/><sub>1500</sub> | |||
| <sup>DD (EU)</sup><br/><sub>L-Band (EU)</sub> | |||
| | |||
| 832 – 862 | |||
| 1427 – 1432 | |||
| 166400 – 172400 | |||
| 285400 – 286400 | |||
| 570 – 595 | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n92 | |||
| FDD | |||
| <sup>800</sup><br/><sub>1500</sub> | |||
| <sup>DD (EU)</sup><br/><sub>L-Band (EU)</sub> | |||
| | |||
| 832 – 862 | |||
| 1432 – 1517 | |||
| 166400 – 172400 | |||
| 286400 – 303400 | |||
| 600 – 660 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n93 | |||
| FDD | |||
| <sup>900</sup><br/><sub>1500</sub> | |||
| <sup>Extended GSM</sup><br/><sub>L-Band (EU)</sub> | |||
| | |||
| 880 – 915 | |||
| 1427 – 1432 | |||
| 176000 – 183000 | |||
| 285400 – 286400 | |||
| 527 – 547 | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n94 | |||
| FDD | |||
| <sup>900</sup><br/><sub>1500</sub> | |||
| <sup>Extended GSM</sup><br/><sub>L-Band (EU)</sub> | |||
| | |||
| 880 – 915 | |||
| 1432 – 1517 | |||
| 176000 – 183000 | |||
| 286400 – 303400 | |||
| 532 – 632 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n95 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 2100 | |||
| IMT | |||
| | |||
| 2010 – 2025 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 402000 – 405000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n96 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 6000 | |||
| U-NII-5–8 | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 5925 – 7125 | |||
| colspan="2" | 795000 – 875000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 20, 40, 60, 80, 100 | |||
| NR-U | |||
|- | |||
| n97 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 2300 | |||
| WCS | |||
| | |||
| 2300 – 2400 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 460000 – 480000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n98 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 1900 | |||
| DCS–IMT | |||
| | |||
| 1880 – 1920 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 376000 – 384000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n99 | |||
| SUL | |||
| 1600 | |||
| Upper L‑Band (US) | |||
| | |||
| 1626.5 – 1660.5 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 325300 – 332100 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n100 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 900 | |||
| Rail Mobile Radio (RMR) | |||
| | |||
| 874.4 – 880 | |||
| 919.4 – 925 | |||
| 174880 – 176000 | |||
| 183880 – 185000 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n101 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 1900 | |||
| Rail Mobile Radio (RMR) | |||
| n39 | |||
| colspan="2" | 1900 – 1910 | |||
| colspan="2" | 380000 – 382000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5, 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n102 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 6200 | |||
| U-NII-5 | |||
| n96 | |||
| colspan="2" | 5925 – 6425 | |||
| colspan="2" | 795000 – 828333 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 20, 40, 60, 80, 100 | |||
| NR-U | |||
|- | |||
| n104 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 6200 | |||
| U-NII-6–8 | |||
| n96 | |||
| colspan="2" | 6425 – 7125 | |||
| colspan="2" | 828334 – 875000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 | |||
| NR-U | |||
|- | |||
| n105 | |||
| FDD | |||
| 600 | |||
| APT | |||
| | |||
| 663 – 703 | |||
| 612 – 652 | |||
| 132600 – 140600 | |||
| 122400 – 130400 | |||
| −51 | |||
| 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==== FR2 ==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center;" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NG-RAN Band | |||
! Duplex<br />mode | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | ƒ<br /><small>(GHz)</small> | |||
! Common<br />name | |||
! class="unsortable" | Subset<br />of band | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Uplink<br/><small>(GHz)</small> | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Downlink<br/><small>(GHz)</small> | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>UL Channel Number | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | NR-ARFCN <br/>DL Channel Number | |||
! data-sort-type="number" | Duplex<br />spacing<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! class="unsortable" | Channel bandwidths<br /><small>(MHz)</small> | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| n257 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 28 | |||
| LMDS | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 26.50 – 29.50 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2054166 - 2104165 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n258 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 26 | |||
| K-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 24.25 – 27.50 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2016667 - 2070832 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n259 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 41 | |||
| V-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 39.50 – 43.50 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2270832 - 2337499 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n260 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 39 | |||
| Ka-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 37.00 – 40.00 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2229166 - 2279165 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n261 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 28 | |||
| Ka-Band | |||
| n257 | |||
| colspan="2" | 27.50 – 28.35 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2070833 - 2084999 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n262 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 47 | |||
| V-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 47.20 – 48.20 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2399166 - 2415832 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 50, 100, 200, 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| n263 | |||
| TDD | |||
| 60 | |||
| V-Band | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | 57.00 – 71.00 | |||
| colspan="2" | 2564083 – 2764843 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 100, 400, 800, 1600, 2000 | |||
| NR-U | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 3GPP2 == | == 3GPP2 == |
edits